Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KLRS/Kolaras (1 PFs)
     कोलारस

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Shivpuri
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 447 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Bhopal

Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - poor (1)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

11125/Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT)
     रतलाम - ग्वालियर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# -- Dep @ 04:30
no dep today
 MT TF 
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:47
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (19:59) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11125/Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT)
     रतलाम - ग्वालियर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLRS and GWL.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     2 halts
Distance: 150 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:30
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Arrives @ 07:47
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 4
 MT TF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
INDB
Rating: 3.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (5)
21125/Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT)
     रतलाम - भिण्ड एक्सप्रेस
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# -- Dep @ 04:30
ETD: n/a
S  W  S
Going to BIX - Bhind
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (20:03) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

21125/Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT)
     रतलाम - भिण्ड एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLRS and BIX.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 232 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SFY/Shajapur and BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh
Departs @ 04:30
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Arrives @ 09:50
BIX/Bhind 
Platform# 3
S  W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
S10
  4
 B3
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 A1
  9
 H1
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
AB1
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
INDB
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
21802/Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express
     रतलाम - ग्वालियर - झांसी लिंक एक्सप्रेस
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# -- Dep @ 04:30
no dep today
 MT TF 
Going to JHS - Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (23:34) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
Source Station Changed.

21802/Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express
     रतलाम - ग्वालियर - झांसी लिंक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolaras and Jhansi Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 248 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:30
KLRS/Kolaras
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Arrives @ 10:05
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
 MT TF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
S10
  4
 B3
INDB
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
59821/Kota - Bhind Passenger
     कोटा - भिण्ड पैसेंजर
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BIX - Bhind
PF# -- Arr @ 14:40
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:54) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59821/Kota - Bhind Passenger
     कोटा - भिण्ड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KLRS and BIX.
Travel Time: 7h 30m     21 halts
Distance: 232 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40
BIX/Bhind 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S1
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12198/Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express
     ग्वालियर - भोपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:37
no dep today
 MT TFS
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:00
II2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:27) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12198/Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express
     ग्वालियर - भोपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolaras and Bhopal Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 23m     7 halts
Distance: 334 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Departs @ 08:37
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 15:00
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 3
 MT TFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
GUNA
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
51884/Gwalior - Bina Passenger (via Guna) (UnReserved)
     ग्वालियर - बीना पैसेंजर (गुना के रास्ते)
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BINA - Bina Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (22:19) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

51884/Gwalior - Bina Passenger (via Guna) (UnReserved)
     ग्वालियर - बीना पैसेंजर (गुना के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between KLRS and BINA.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     21 halts
Distance: 195 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45
BINA/Bina Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
GUNA
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
51883/Bina - Gwalior Passenger (via Guna) (UnReserved)
     बीना - ग्वालियर पैसेंजर (गुना के रास्ते)
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (22:18) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

51883/Bina - Gwalior Passenger (via Guna) (UnReserved)
     बीना - ग्वालियर पैसेंजर (गुना के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between KLRS and GWL.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 150 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:50
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
GUNA
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12197/Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
     भोपाल - ग्वालियर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:00
no dep today
 MT TFS
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 00:15
II2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:27) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12197/Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
     भोपाल - ग्वालियर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLRS and GWL.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     2 halts
Distance: 150 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Departs @ 21:00
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# 4
S TW FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
GUNA
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
     देहरादून - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:12
no dep today
     FS
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:50
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:02) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
     देहरादून - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KLRS and INDB is 46 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 38m     10 halts
Distance: 411 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:12
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
     FS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5
S     S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 GS
 UJN
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
11126/Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)
     ग्वालियर - रतलाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# -- Dep @ 22:12
no dep today
 MT TF 
Going to RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:29) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11126/Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)
     ग्वालियर - रतलाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolaras and Ratlam Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 33m     11 halts
Distance: 530 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:12
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# --
  TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
INDB
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
21126/Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
     भिण्ड - रतलाम एक्सप्रेस
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# -- Dep @ 22:12
ETD: n/a
S  W  S
Going to RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (20:03) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

21126/Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
     भिण्ड - रतलाम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolaras and Ratlam Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 33m     13 halts
Distance: 530 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh and SFY/Shajapur
Departs @ 22:12
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# --
SM  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
S10
  4
 B3
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 A1
  9
 H1
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
AB1
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
INDB
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
21801/Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express
     झांसी - रतलाम लिंक एक्सप्रेस
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# -- Dep @ 22:12
no dep today
 MT TF 
Going to RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (23:32) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
Destination Station Changed.

21801/Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express
     झांसी - रतलाम लिंक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolaras and Ratlam Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 33m     11 halts
Distance: 530 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and SOR/Sonagir
Departs @ 22:12
KLRS/Kolaras
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# --
  TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
S10
  4
 B3
INDB
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
14317/Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)
     इन्दौर - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:47
no dep today
S     S
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 4 Arr @ 19:40
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:10) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

14317/Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)
     इन्दौर - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolaras and Dehradun.
Travel Time: 20h 53m     17 halts
Distance: 769 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GWL/Gwalior Junction and OKA/Okhla
Departs @ 22:47
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
S     S
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 4
SM     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S5
  3
 S4
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 UJN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
59822/Bhind - Kota Passenger
     भिण्ड - कोटा पैसेंजर
KLRS - Kolaras
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:45
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:56) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

59822/Bhind - Kota Passenger
     भिण्ड - कोटा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KLRS and KOTA.
Travel Time: 9h 49m     24 halts
Distance: 261 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:56
KLRS/Kolaras 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 1.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
Go to Full Mobile site