Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HSRA/Hosur (3 PFs)
होसुर
ஓசூர்


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Railway Station Rd, Hosur
State: Tamil Nadu
Updated: Nov 24 2022 (16:03)
Elevation: 896 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)

Rating: 2.5/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
porters/escalators - average (9)
food - average (9)
transportation - average (9)
lodging - average (8)
railfanning - average (8)
sightseeing - average (7)
safety - average (9)

Status Updated: not updated

30 Trains

11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - தாதர் மத்திய சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (யஷ்வந்த்பூர் வழியாக)     तिरुनेलवेली - दादर सेन्ट्रल चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपुर के रास्ते)
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
  T  FS
Going to DR - Dadar Central
PF# 13,14 Arr @ 05:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:59) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - தாதர் மத்திய சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (யஷ்வந்த்பூர் வழியாக)     तिरुनेलवेली - दादर सेन्ट्रल चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपुर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Dadar Ctrl.
Travel Time: 27h 45m     25 halts
Distance: 1270 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:50
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 13,14
S  W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 YPR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.5/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
16231/Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Express (PT)
மயிலாடுதுறை - மைசூரு விரைவு வண்டி     मयिलाडुतुरै - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
IISLCC3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 02 (20:56) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


16231/Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Express (PT)
மயிலாடுதுறை - மைசூரு விரைவு வண்டி     मयिलाडुतुरै - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and MYS.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     7 halts
Distance: 197 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KMU/Kumbakonam and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departs @ 03:35
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
  ED
Rating: 3.5/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (25)
16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி     तूत्तुक्कुडि - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Today (13:14) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி     तूत्तुक्कुडि - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and MYS.
Travel Time: 5h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 197 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGI/Kengeri and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 04:40
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
  ED
Rating: 3.5/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कण्णूर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:59) by 261443/MCPNBR


16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कण्णूर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and YPR.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAN/Kannur (Cannanore) and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 04:55
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (17)
16574/Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
புதுச்சேரி - யஸ்வந்த்பூர் வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:45
no dep today
S      
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 04 (12:03) by 1259288/Shrinathji


16574/Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
புதுச்சேரி - யஸ்வந்த்பூர் வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and YPR.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAND/Banaswadi
Departs @ 05:45
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 08:10
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 PC
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A2
 17
HA1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
  VM
Rating: 4.1/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
06278/Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
தர்மபுரி - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு மெமு சிறப்பு     धर्मपुरी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू स्पेशल
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (20:02) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


06278/Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
தர்மபுரி - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு மெமு சிறப்பு     धर्मपुरी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 53m     7 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:27
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
17236/Nagercoil - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - சர் எம் விஸ்வேஸ்வரய்யா முனையம் பெங்களூரு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# 6 Arr @ 09:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 12 (04:02) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


17236/Nagercoil - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - சர் எம் விஸ்வேஸ்வரய்யா முனையம் பெங்களூரு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and SMVB.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:05
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (12)
12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express
കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു - എറണാകുളം ഇൻറർസിറ്റി സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 16:55
II2SCC

TT Updated: Dec 29 2023 (13:19) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express
കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു - എറണാകുളം ഇൻറർസിറ്റി സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Ernakulam Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 43m     9 halts
Distance: 524 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and SRRB/Shoranur B-Cabin
Departs @ 07:12
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
D11
 15
D10
 14
 C1
 13
 PC
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - excellent (21)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (19)
12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്|||ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||     कोच्चुवेली - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:15
no dep today
  T T S
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 09:30
3A

TT Updated: Feb 25 (01:24) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്|||ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||     कोच्चुवेली - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and YPR.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRRB/Shoranur B-Cabin and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 07:15
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
  T T S
Arrives @ 09:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T T S
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 18
GD2
 17
G16
 16
G15
 15
G14
 14
G13
 13
G12
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
Rating: 3.6/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
06592/Hosur - Yesvantpur MEMU Express Special
ஓசூர்-யஷ்வந்த்பூர் டெமு சிறப்பு     होसुर - यशवंतपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:25
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 03 (21:17) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


06592/Hosur - Yesvantpur MEMU Express Special
ஓசூர்-யஷ்வந்த்பூர் டெமு சிறப்பு     होसुर - यशवंतपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and YPR.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
16529/SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal Express (UnReserved)
ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - कारैक्काल एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIK - Karaikal
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 29 (15:54) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16529/SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal Express (UnReserved)
ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - कारैक्काल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HSRA and KIK is 47 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 59m     48 halts
Distance: 511 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 08:36
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 VRI
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
16212/Salem - Yesvantpur Express (UnReserved)
சேலம் - யஷ்வந்த்பூர் விரைவு வண்டி     सेलम - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 18 2023 (23:28) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


16212/Salem - Yesvantpur Express (UnReserved)
சேலம் - யஷ்வந்த்பூர் விரைவு வண்டி     सेलम - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and YPR.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:45
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
07356/Rameswaram - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special
இராமேஸ்வரம் - ஸ்ரீ சித்தாருத சுவாமிஜி ஹுப்பள்ளி சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि विशेष किराया विशेष
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:52
no dep today
 M     
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 7 Arr @ 19:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 04 (16:31) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


07356/Rameswaram - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special
இராமேஸ்வரம் - ஸ்ரீ சித்தாருத சுவாமிஜி ஹுப்பள்ளி சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and SSS Hubballi Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 33m     9 halts
Distance: 526 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:52
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 19:25
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 7
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Aug 07, 2022fromRMD/Ramanathapuram
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024atUBL/SSS Hubballi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
 UR
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
20642/Coimbatore Jn. - Bengaluru Cantt. Vande Bharat Express
     कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन - बेंगलूरु छावनी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:05
ETD: n/a
SMTW FS
Going to BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1B Arr @ 13:50
CCEC

TT Updated: Mar 10 (11:31) by 2218862/


20642/Coimbatore Jn. - Bengaluru Cantt. Vande Bharat Express
     कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन - बेंगलूरु छावनी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Bengaluru Cantt.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:05
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
Arrives @ 13:50
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# 1B
SMTW FS
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C7
  1
 C6
  2
 C5
  3
 C4
  4
 C3
  5
 E1
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - மும்பை லோக்மானிய திலக் முனையம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||     कोयम्बत्तूर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:21) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - மும்பை லோக்மானிய திலக் முனையம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்|||     कोयम्बत्तूर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HSRA and LTT is 52 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 50m     24 halts
Distance: 1177 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:05
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 SBC
Rating: 3.8/5 (235 votes)
cleanliness - good (42)
punctuality - good (43)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - good (38)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (37)
safety - good (36)
20641/Bengaluru Cantt. - Coimbatore Jn. Vande Bharat Express
     बेंगलूरु छावनी - कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:12
ETD: n/a
SMTW FS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
CCEC

TT Updated: Mar 10 (21:43) by 2218862/


20641/Bengaluru Cantt. - Coimbatore Jn. Vande Bharat Express
     बेंगलूरु छावनी - कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HSRA and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 33m     4 halts
Distance: 319 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:12
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
SMTW FS
Arrives @ 20:45
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTW FS
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 E1
  3
 C3
  4
 C4
  5
 C5
  6
 C6
  7
 C7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07355/SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram Special Fare Special
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ರಾಮೇಶ್ವರಂ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - रामेश्वरम विशेष किराया स्पेशल
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 15:56
no dep today
      S
Going to RMD - Ramanathapuram
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:23
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 20 (10:56) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


07355/SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram Special Fare Special
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ರಾಮೇಶ್ವರಂ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - रामेश्वरम विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Ramanathapuram.
Travel Time: 12h 27m     8 halts
Distance: 531 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:56
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:23 +1 night
RMD/Ramanathapuram 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 06, 2022fromUBL/SSS Hubballi Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atRMD/Ramanathapuram
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
16211/Yesvantpur - Salem Express (UnReserved)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಸೇಲಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - सेलम एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 17:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SA - Salem Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 18 2023 (23:28) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


16211/Yesvantpur - Salem Express (UnReserved)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಸೇಲಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - सेलम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Salem Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 32m     12 halts
Distance: 159 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between BAND/Banaswadi and DPJ/Dharmapuri
Departs @ 17:13
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
06394/Hosur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special
ಹೊಸೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     होसुर-यशवंतपुर मेमू स्पेशल
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 17:40
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 03 (21:00) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


06394/Hosur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special
ಹೊಸೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     होसुर-यशवंतपुर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and YPR.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:40
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
എറണാകുളം - കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു ഇൻറർസിറ്റി സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एरणाकुलम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:50
II2SCC

TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:05) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
എറണാകുളം - കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു ഇൻറർസിറ്റി സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एरणाकुलम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRRB/Shoranur B-Cabin and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 18:05
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
D11
  7
 C1
  8
 PC
  9
D10
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 D4
 14
 D5
 13
 D6
 12
 D7
 11
 D8
 10
 D9
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - excellent (26)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (25)
17235/SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT)
ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನಾಗರಕೋಯಿಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 18 (19:38) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


17235/SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT)
ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ನಾಗರಕೋಯಿಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Nagercoil Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 22m     12 halts
Distance: 611 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:08
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
 B1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
16530/Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
     कारैक्काल - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 29 (15:53) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16530/Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
     कारैक्काल - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSRA and SMVB.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 18:10
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 VRI
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.2/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
06277/KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri MEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಧರ್ಮಪುರಿ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - धर्मपुरी मेमू स्पेशल
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DPJ - Dharmapuri
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (20:01) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


06277/KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri MEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಧರ್ಮಪುರಿ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - धर्मपुरी मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Dharmapuri.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     5 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:42
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
DPJ/Dharmapuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಮೈಲಾಡುತುರೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - मयिलाडुतुरै एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MV - Mayiladuturai Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
IISLCC3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 02 (20:56) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಮೈಲಾಡುತುರೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - मयिलाडुतुरै एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HSRA and MV is 49 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m     14 halts
Distance: 480 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and ED/Erode Junction
Departs @ 20:10
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
  ED
Rating: 3.8/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (18)
16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CAN - Kannur (Cannanore)
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 09:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:59) by 261443/MCPNBR


16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Kannur.
Travel Time: 12h 33m     14 halts
Distance: 594 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and CAN/Kannur (Cannanore)
Departs @ 21:12
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
CAN/Kannur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (14)
12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്|||     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:00
no dep today
S T T  
Going to KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:20
3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:32) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്|||     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 15h 20m     15 halts
Distance: 735 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and SRRB/Shoranur B-Cabin
Departs @ 22:00
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
S T T  
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 18
GD1
 17
 G1
 16
 G2
 15
 G3
 14
 G4
 13
 G5
 12
 G6
 11
 G7
 10
 G8
Rating: 4.2/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (18)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (17)
16573/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ-ಪುದುಚೇರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:00
no dep today
     F 
Going to PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (14:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16573/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ-ಪುದುಚೇರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Puducherry.
Travel Time: 9h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 390 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BAND/Banaswadi and VM/Villupuram Junction
Departs @ 22:00
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
PDY/Puducherry 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
HA1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
  VM
Rating: 4.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತೂತ್ತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - तूत्तुक्कुडि एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TN - Tuticorin
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
IISLCC3A2A

TT Updated: Today (13:13) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತೂತ್ತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - तूत्तुक्कुडि एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HSRA and TN is 39 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 27m     16 halts
Distance: 579 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NHY/Naganahalli and KGI/Kengeri
Departs @ 22:18
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
TN/Tuticorin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
  ED
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
11021/Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
दादर सेंट्रल - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपूर मार्गे)     दादर सेन्ट्रल - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपुर के रास्ते)
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:52
ETD: n/a
S  WT  
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:47) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


11021/Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
दादर सेंट्रल - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपूर मार्गे)     दादर सेन्ट्रल - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपुर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosur and Tirunelveli Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 38m     9 halts
Distance: 537 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:52
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
S  WT  
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 YPR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.9/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (14)
11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कोयंबटूर एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस
HSRA - Hosur
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 2,4 Arr @ 06:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 18 (00:31) by 12/


11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कोयंबटूर एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HSRA and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 319 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavla and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 23:10
HSRA/Hosur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 SBC
Rating: 3.1/5 (193 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
punctuality - average (34)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - good (34)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - average (33)
Go to Full Mobile site