Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NMK/Nim Ka Thana (2 PFs)
नीम का थाना


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH 37B, Nim Ka Thana
State: Rajasthan
Updated: Dec 20 2023 (11:55)
Elevation: 449 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Jaipur

Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

28 Trains

20474/Chetak Express (PT)
چیتك ایکسپریس|||     चेतक एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 02 (20:40) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20474/Chetak Express (PT)
چیتك ایکسپریس|||     चेतक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and DEE.
Travel Time: 3h 29m     7 halts
Distance: 180 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RPZ/Ranapratapnagar and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Departs @ 01:36
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SE1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 COR
Rating: 3.1/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - good (12)
19621/Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
     फुलेरा - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:57) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


19621/Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
     फुलेरा - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and RE.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:35
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19620/Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 06:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FL - Phulera Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:05) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


19620/Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Phulera Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 6m     14 halts
Distance: 114 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:29
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
FL/Phulera Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14088/Runicha Express
     रुणिचा एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 06:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 05 (20:25) by 457643/


14088/Runicha Express
     रुणिचा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 51m     6 halts
Distance: 184 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:44
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
  JU
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
HA1
 13
 A1
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - चंदीगड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:03
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 14:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 16 (18:28) by 7858/S K Jain


22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - चंदीगड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Chandigarh Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 12m     7 halts
Distance: 420 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:03
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Arrives @ 14:15
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (16)
09639/Madar - Rewari Special (UnReserved)
     मदार - रेवाड़ी स्पेशल
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 07:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 27 (18:34) by 457643/


09639/Madar - Rewari Special (UnReserved)
     मदार - रेवाड़ी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and RE.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 03, 2024fromMDJN/Madar Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atRE/Rewari Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09426/Haridwar - Sabarmati Special Fare Special
     हरिद्वार - साबरमती विशेष किराया विशेष
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 07:47
no dep today
S  W   
Going to SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
IISL3A

TT Updated: Yesterday (18:43) by 1490219/Aniket


09426/Haridwar - Sabarmati Special Fare Special
     हरिद्वार - साबरमती विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Sabarmati BG.
Travel Time: 14h 43m     12 halts
Distance: 679 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:47
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 22:30
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed May 15, 2024fromHW/Haridwar
Last Arrival: Wed Jul 31, 2024atSBIB/Sabarmati BG
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
SLR
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22949/Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराई रोहिला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||باندرا ٹرمِنس - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस- दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:50
no dep today
    T  
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 11 (20:14) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


22949/Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराई रोहिला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||باندرا ٹرمِنس - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस- दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and DEE.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 180 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:50
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 11:35
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
09557/Bhavnagar Terminus - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special
     भावनगर टर्मिनस - दिल्ली छावनी विशेष किराया विशेष
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
no dep today
      S
Going to DEC - Delhi Cantt.
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (19:00) by 1490219/Aniket


09557/Bhavnagar Terminus - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special
     भावनगर टर्मिनस - दिल्ली छावनी विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Delhi Cantt.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:05
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 13:10
DEC/Delhi Cantt 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri May 03, 2024fromBVC/Bhavnagar Trm
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 28, 2024atDEC/Delhi Cantt
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
EOG
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09425/Sabarmati - Haridwar Special Fare Special
     साबरमती - हरिद्वार विशेष किराया विशेष
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
no dep today
  T   S
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
IISL3A

TT Updated: Yesterday (18:43) by 1490219/Aniket


09425/Sabarmati - Haridwar Special Fare Special
     साबरमती - हरिद्वार विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Haridwar.
Travel Time: 10h 55m     9 halts
Distance: 433 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:05
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 19:00
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue May 14, 2024fromSBIB/Sabarmati BG
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 30, 2024atHW/Haridwar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12065/Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express
اجمیر - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ جن شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:24
ETD: n/a
 MTW FS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:35
2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:19) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


12065/Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express
اجمیر - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ جن شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     अजमेर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and DEE.
Travel Time: 3h 11m     4 halts
Distance: 180 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:24
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 11:35
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
DE2
  3
DE1
  4
D14
  5
D13
  6
D12
  7
D11
  8
D10
  9
 D9
 18
CE1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 D7
 10
 D8
 19
 C1
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
05097/Tanakpur - Daurai Special Fare Summer Special
     टनकपुर - दौराई विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 08:56
no dep today
  T T S
Going to DOZ - Daurai
PF# -- Arr @ 13:40
2SSL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 07 (20:57) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


05097/Tanakpur - Daurai Special Fare Summer Special
     टनकपुर - दौराई विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Daurai.
Travel Time: 4h 44m     5 halts
Distance: 201 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:56
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 13:40
DOZ/Daurai 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 22, 2024fromTPU/Tanakpur
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2024atDOZ/Daurai
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09733/Jaipur - Bhiwani Express Special (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - भिवानी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 09:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 27 (18:36) by 457643/


09733/Jaipur - Bhiwani Express Special (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - भिवानी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and BNW.
Travel Time: 5h 4m     9 halts
Distance: 185 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:16
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Mar 12, 2024fromJP/Jaipur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 30, 2024atBNW/Bhiwani Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14705/Bhiwani - Dahar Ka Balaji Express (UnReserved)
     भिवानी - ढेहर का बालाजी एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 09:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DKBJ - Dahar Ka Balaji
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 09 (06:54) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


14705/Bhiwani - Dahar Ka Balaji Express (UnReserved)
     भिवानी - ढेहर का बालाजी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and DKBJ.
Travel Time: 2h 33m     8 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:27
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
DKBJ/Dahar Ka Balaji 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19618/Rewari - Madar Express (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - मदार एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDJN - Madar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (12:00) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


19618/Rewari - Madar Express (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - मदार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Madar Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     18 halts
Distance: 187 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:19
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:25
MDJN/Madar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
14087/Runicha Express
     रुणिचा एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 12:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 05 (20:24) by 457643/


14087/Runicha Express
     रुणिचा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Jaisalmer.
Travel Time: 15h 44m     17 halts
Distance: 662 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:16
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
  JU
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
HA1
 13
 A1
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22452/Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express
     चण्डीगढ़ - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:40
no dep today
S  W   
Going to BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 19 (16:47) by 7858/S K Jain


22452/Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express
     चण्डीगढ़ - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Mumbai Bandra Trm.
Travel Time: 18h 55m     18 halts
Distance: 1166 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:40
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 2
S  W   
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - good (20)
19619/Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
     फुलेरा - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 17:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:27) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


19619/Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
     फुलेरा - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and RE.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     11 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:51
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09640/Rewari - Madar Special (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - मदार स्पेशल
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 17:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDJN - Madar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 27 (18:34) by 457643/


09640/Rewari - Madar Special (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - मदार स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Madar Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 17m     9 halts
Distance: 187 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:18
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35
MDJN/Madar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 03, 2024fromRE/Rewari Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atMDJN/Madar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14706/Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (UnReserved)
     ढेहर का बालाजी - भिवानी एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 17:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 09 (07:10) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


14706/Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (UnReserved)
     ढेहर का बालाजी - भिवानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and BNW.
Travel Time: 4h 14m     12 halts
Distance: 185 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:36
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09558/Delhi Cantt. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special
গোরখপুর আসানসোল সাপ্তাহিক বিশেষ     दिल्ली छावनी - भावनगर टर्मिनस विशेष किराया विशेष
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 18:12
no dep today
      S
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 12:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (19:00) by 1490219/Aniket


09558/Delhi Cantt. - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special
গোরখপুর আসানসোল সাপ্তাহিক বিশেষ     दिल्ली छावनी - भावनगर टर्मिनस विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 18h 13m     17 halts
Distance: 965 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:12
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat May 04, 2024fromDEC/Delhi Cantt
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 29, 2024atBVC/Bhavnagar Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:59
no dep today
    T  
Going to BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 7 Arr @ 15:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:44) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Mumbai Bandra Trm.
Travel Time: 20h 16m     20 halts
Distance: 1167 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 18:59
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 7
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
12066/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - اجمیر جن شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - अजमेर जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:59
ETD: n/a
 MTW FS
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:15
2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:20) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


12066/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - اجمیر جن شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - अजमेर जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and AII.
Travel Time: 3h 16m     4 halts
Distance: 194 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GGN/Gurgaon and MDJN/Madar Junction
Departs @ 18:59
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 22:15
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTW FS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
CE1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 18
DE1
 17
D14
 16
D13
 15
D12
 14
D11
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
 19
DE2
 20
DL1
Rating: 4.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
05098/Daurai - Tanakpur Special Fare Summer Special
     दौराई - टनकपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 19:47
no dep today
  T T S
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 07 (20:59) by 457643/


05098/Daurai - Tanakpur Special Fare Summer Special
     दौराई - टनकपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Tanakpur.
Travel Time: 13h 48m     14 halts
Distance: 578 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:47
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromDOZ/Daurai
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atTPU/Tanakpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09734/Bhiwani - Jaipur Express Special (UnReserved)
     भिवानी - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# -- Dep @ 20:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 27 (18:35) by 457643/


09734/Bhiwani - Jaipur Express Special (UnReserved)
     भिवानी - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Jaipur Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 3m     7 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:12
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Mar 12, 2024fromBNW/Bhiwani Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atJP/Jaipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19622/Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FL - Phulera Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:07) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


19622/Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nim Ka Thana and Phulera Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 53m     14 halts
Distance: 114 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:57
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50
FL/Phulera Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
19617/Madar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
     मदार - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 6,8 Arr @ 23:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (12:03) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


19617/Madar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
     मदार - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMK and RE.
Travel Time: 2h 46m     11 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:04
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 6,8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20473/Chetak Express
چیتك ایکسپریس|||     चेतक एक्सप्रेस
NMK - Nim Ka Thana
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:48
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 08 (00:57) by 2163506/ssskarnal


20473/Chetak Express
چیتك ایکسپریس|||     चेतक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NMK and UDZ is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 6m     15 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and RPZ/Ranapratapnagar
Departs @ 22:42
NMK/Nim Ka Thana 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:48 +1 night
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SE1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 COR
Rating: 2.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (10)
Go to Full Mobile site