Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from ULT/Kulti (3 PFs)
কুলটি     कुलटी

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Grand Trunk Rd, Kulti ,, Dist - Paschim Bardhaman
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 145 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Asansol

Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

26 Trains

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस
ULT - Kulti
PF# -- Dep @ 00:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 12 Arr @ 04:30
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (20:01) by 1769309/हिंदी हैं हम वतन हैं हिंदुस्तान हमारा^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and HWH.
Travel Time: 4h 11m     4 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:19
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
HA1
 15
 A1
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
 CPU
Rating: 3.8/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस
ULT - Kulti
PF# -- Dep @ 00:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HTE - Hatia
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (17:50) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and HTE.
Travel Time: 7h 27m     10 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:43
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (16)
63552/Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU
دھنباد - آسنسول میمو     धनबाद - आसनसोल मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:51) by 1844918/Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63552/Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU
دھنباد - آسنسول میمو     धनबाद - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:17
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18622/Patliputra Express
     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस
ULT - Kulti
PF# -- Dep @ 04:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 13:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Sep 12 (01:25) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

18622/Patliputra Express
     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kulti and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 8m     32 halts
Distance: 325 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:32
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
63541/Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
আসানসোল - গোমো মেমু     आसनसोल - गोमो मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GMO - Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:35) by 1844918/Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63541/Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
আসানসোল - গোমো মেমু     आसनसोल - गोमो मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and GMO.
Travel Time: 1h 42m     13 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:28
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12340/Coalfield Express
کولفیلڈ ایکسپریس     कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस
ULT - Kulti
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 12 Arr @ 10:30
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:10) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

12340/Coalfield Express
کولفیلڈ ایکسپریس     कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     8 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:40
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - excellent (17)
ticket avbl - excellent (22)
u/r coach - excellent (17)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (21)
63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
আসানসোল - বারাণসী মেমু     आसनसोल - वाराणसी मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 21:25
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (00:04) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
আসানসোল - বারাণসী মেমু     आसनसोल - वाराणसी मेमू


The Shortest Route between ULT and BSB is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 36m     79 halts
Distance: 467 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 06:49
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (3)
63542/Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
گوموہ - آسنسول میمو     गोमो - आसनसोल मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:52) by 1844918/Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63542/Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
گوموہ - آسنسول میمو     गोमो - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 29m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Departs @ 08:51
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63503/Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - হাতিয়া মেমু     बर्द्धमान - हटिया मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HTE - Hatia
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 37m.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (07:31) by 1844918/Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 37m.

63503/Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - হাতিয়া মেমু     बर्द्धमान - हटिया मेमू


The Shortest Route between ULT and HTE is 16 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 3m     32 halts
Distance: 229 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 09:12
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GMO
Rating: 3.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
53524/Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - आसनसोल पैसेंजर
ULT - Kulti
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:54) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

53524/Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - आसनसोल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:17
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 GMO
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22387/Black Diamond Express
ব্ল্যাক ডায়মণ্ড এক্সপ্রেস     ब्लैक डायमण्ड एक्सप्रेस
ULT - Kulti
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 2,6,7 Arr @ 11:10
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:34) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

22387/Black Diamond Express
ব্ল্যাক ডায়মণ্ড এক্সপ্রেস     ब्लैक डायमण्ड एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and DHN.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     2 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SKG/Saktigarh and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Departs @ 10:04
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2,6,7
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 D3
 13
 D2
 12
 D1
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (21)
63546/Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU
     धनबाद - आसनसोल मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:47) by 1844918/Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

63546/Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU
     धनबाद - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:45
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस (सियालदह एक्सप्रेस)
ULT - Kulti
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 15:45
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 13 (16:08) by 1871756/झेलम एक्सप्रेस • جہلم ایکسپریس • Jhelum Express^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस (सियालदह एक्सप्रेस)


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and KOAA.
Travel Time: 4h 29m     8 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SYJ/Saidraja and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 11:16
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:45
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
MIL
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
63545/Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU
আসানসোল - ধানবাদ মেমু     आसनसोल - धनबाद मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# -- Dep @ 14:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:30
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:35) by 1844918/Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

63545/Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU
আসানসোল - ধানবাদ মেমু     आसनसोल - धनबाद मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and DHN.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     8 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:19
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:30
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস (শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস)     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस (सियालदह एक्सप्रेस)
ULT - Kulti
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:55
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
TT Updated: Aug 13 (16:14) by 1871756/झेलम एक्सप्रेस • جہلم ایکسپریس • Jhelum Express^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.

13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস (শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস)     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस (सियालदह एक्सप्रेस)


The Shortest Route between ULT and JAT is 42 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 14m     86 halts
Distance: 1768 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:41
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
MIL
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (18)
11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस
ULT - Kulti
PF# -- Dep @ 16:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 14:25
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (19:55) by 1769309/हिंदी हैं हम वतन हैं हिंदुस्तान हमारा^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ULT and JBP is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 11m     39 halts
Distance: 931 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:14
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S8
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
 CPU
Rating: 3.8/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (22)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (22)
53523/Asansol - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - বরকাকানা প্যাসেঞ্জার     आसनसोल - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर
ULT - Kulti
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:35
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:53) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.

53523/Asansol - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - বরকাকানা প্যাসেঞ্জার     आसनसोल - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between ULT and BRKA is 13 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 43m     31 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:52
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35
BRKA/Barkakana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 GMO
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.0/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (1)
22388/Black Diamond Express
بلیک ڈائمنڈ ایکسپریس     ब्लैक डायमण्ड एक्सप्रेस
ULT - Kulti
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 12,14 Arr @ 21:20
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:36) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22388/Black Diamond Express
بلیک ڈائمنڈ ایکسپریس     ब्लैक डायमण्ड एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ULT and HWH is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     11 halts
Distance: 227 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and SKG/Saktigarh
Departs @ 17:10
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12,14
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 D3
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 C1
 12
 C2
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - excellent (18)
63504/Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU
হাতিয়া - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     हटिया - बर्द्धमान मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:52) by 1685971/In a relationship with poorva exp❤❤^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

63504/Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU
হাতিয়া - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     हटिया - बर्द्धमान मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and BWN.
Travel Time: 3h 11m     15 halts
Distance: 120 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:39
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GMO
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
63543/Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
আসানসোল - গোমো মেমু     आसनसोल - गोमो मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# -- Dep @ 18:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GMO - Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
PF# 5 Arr @ 20:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:48) by 1844918/Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63543/Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
আসানসোল - গোমো মেমু     आसनसोल - गोमो मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and GMO.
Travel Time: 1h 47m     13 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 18:28
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
وارانسی - آسنسول معمئ     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# -- Dep @ 19:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (00:14) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
وارانسی - آسنسول معمئ     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and ASN/Asansol Junction
Departs @ 19:56
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
12339/Coalfield Express
কোলফিল্ড এক্সপ্রেস     कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस
ULT - Kulti
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:40
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:06) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

12339/Coalfield Express
কোলফিল্ড এক্সপ্রেস     कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and DHN.
Travel Time: 1h 2m     2 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:38
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 D3
 13
 D2
 12
 D1
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
Rating: 4.4/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (14)
63544/Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
گوموہ - آسنسول میمو     गोमो - आसनसोल मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:54) by 1844918/Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63544/Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
گوموہ - آسنسول میمو     गोमो - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:40
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:05
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18621/Patliputra Express
پاٹلیپوتر ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस
ULT - Kulti
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HTE - Hatia
PF# -- Arr @ 05:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Sep 12 (00:53) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

18621/Patliputra Express
پاٹلیپوتر ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and HTE.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     10 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:00
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस
ULT - Kulti
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:25
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (17:54) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ULT and GKP is 69 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 14m     36 halts
Distance: 637 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:11
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
63551/Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU
আসানসোল - ধানবাদ মেমু     आसनसोल - धनबाद मेमू
ULT - Kulti
PF# -- Dep @ 23:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:45
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:49) by 1844918/Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

63551/Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU
আসানসোল - ধানবাদ মেমু     आसनसोल - धनबाद मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ULT and DHN.
Travel Time: 1h 27m     8 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:18
ULT/Kulti 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site