Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SBDR/Sonbhadra (2 PFs)
سونبھدر     सोनभद्र
[Robertsganj]

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Tagore Nagar, Robertsganj, PIN - 231216, Dist. - Sonbhadra
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Mar 16 2020 (11:42) by 1871756/
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)

Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

05074/Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special
     टनकपुर - सिंगरौली त्रिवेणी विशेष
SBDR - Sonbhadra
PF# -- Dep @ 04:10
no dep today
  T T S
Going to SGRL - Singrauli
PF# -- Arr @ 07:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (07:35) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05074/Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special
     टनकपुर - सिंगरौली त्रिवेणी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonbhadra and Singrauli.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:10
SBDR/Sonbhadra 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 07:55
SGRL/Singrauli 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 03, 2021 from TPU/Tanakpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05076/Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special
     टनकपुर - शक्तिनगर त्रिवेणी विशेष
SBDR - Sonbhadra
PF# -- Dep @ 04:10
ETD: n/a
SM W F 
Going to SKTN - Shaktinagar (Terminal)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (07:36) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05076/Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special
     टनकपुर - शक्तिनगर त्रिवेणी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonbhadra and Shaktinagar.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     3 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:10
SBDR/Sonbhadra 
Platform# --
SM W F 
Arrives @ 08:20
SKTN/Shaktinagar 
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 02, 2021 from TPU/Tanakpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ (ମୁରି) ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     सम्बलपुर - जम्मू तवी (मूरी) स्पेशल
SBDR - Sonbhadra
PF# -- Dep @ 05:32
ETD: n/a
S TW F 
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 14:10
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2020 (21:27) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ (ମୁରି) ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     सम्बलपुर - जम्मू तवी (मूरी) स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonbhadra and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 32h 38m     36 halts
Distance: 1524 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:32
SBDR/Sonbhadra 
Platform# --
S TW F 
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 11, 2021 from SBP/Sambalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D2
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
 PTK
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
05073/Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special
سِنگرولی - ٹنکپور تروینی سپیشل     सिंगरौली - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी विशेष
SBDR - Sonbhadra
PF# -- Dep @ 19:17
no dep today
  T T S
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Arr @ 15:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (07:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05073/Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special
سِنگرولی - ٹنکپور تروینی سپیشل     सिंगरौली - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonbhadra and Tanakpur.
Travel Time: 20h 8m     32 halts
Distance: 752 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:17
SBDR/Sonbhadra 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Feb 04, 2021 from SGRL/Singrauli
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05075/Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Special
شکتینگر - ٹنکپور تریوینی سپیشل     शक्तिनगर - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी विशेष
SBDR - Sonbhadra
PF# -- Dep @ 19:17
ETD: n/a
SM W F 
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Arr @ 15:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (07:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05075/Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Special
شکتینگر - ٹنکپور تریوینی سپیشل     शक्तिनगर - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonbhadra and Tanakpur.
Travel Time: 20h 8m     32 halts
Distance: 752 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:17
SBDR/Sonbhadra 
Platform# --
SM W F 
Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
 MT T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 03, 2021 from SKTN/Shaktinagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (Muri) Special
     जम्मू तवी - सम्बलपुर (मूरी) स्पेशल
SBDR - Sonbhadra
PF# -- Dep @ 21:05
no dep today
 M W FS
Going to SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:15
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2020 (00:23) by 1490219/ANIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (Muri) Special
     जम्मू तवी - सम्बलपुर (मूरी) स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonbhadra and Sambalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 19h 10m     24 halts
Distance: 827 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:05
SBDR/Sonbhadra 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
S T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021 from JAT/Jammu Tawi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
 D3
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D4
 20
DL2
 PTK
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site