Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NRLN/Neral Jn NG (1 PFs)
नेरळ जंक्शन (नॅरो गेज)     नेरल जंक्शन (नैरो गेज)

Track: Narrow Gauge

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Old Market Rd, Neral-410101 Tal - Karjat, Dist. Raigad
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 42 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

3 Trains

52101/Neral - Matheran Passenger (NG)
नेरळ - माथेरान पॅसेंजर     नेरल - माथेरान सवारी
NRLN - Neral Jn NG
PF# -- Dep @ 07:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAE - Matheran
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:00
IIFC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (11:53) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

52101/Neral - Matheran Passenger (NG)
नेरळ - माथेरान पॅसेंजर     नेरल - माथेरान सवारी


This is the Shortest Route between NRLN and MAE.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
NRLN/Neral Jn NG 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
MAE/Matheran 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
52103/Neral - Matheran Passenger (NG)
नेरळ - माथेरान पॅसेंजर     नेरल - माथेरान पैसेंजर
NRLN - Neral Jn NG
PF# -- Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAE - Matheran
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:30
IIFC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (11:54) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

52103/Neral - Matheran Passenger (NG)
नेरळ - माथेरान पॅसेंजर     नेरल - माथेरान पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NRLN and MAE.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
NRLN/Neral Jn NG 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
MAE/Matheran 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
52105/Neral - Matheran NG Passenger
नेरळ माथेरान पॅसेंजर     नेरल- माथेरान सवारी
NRLN - Neral Jn NG
PF# -- Dep @ 14:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAE - Matheran
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:00
II2SFC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (11:55) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
Source Station Changed.

52105/Neral - Matheran NG Passenger
नेरळ माथेरान पॅसेंजर     नेरल- माथेरान सवारी


This is the Shortest Route between NRLN and MAE.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:20
NRLN/Neral Jn NG 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00
MAE/Matheran 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site