Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from IPRA/Hazi Md Mohsin Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: Islampara Halt
हाजी मोहः मोहसीन हाल्ट
হাজী মহঃ মহসীন হল্ট


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Sankha Nagar, Bansberia , Pin - 713427, Dist - Hooghly
State: West Bengal
Updated: Jun 28 2023 (19:30) by 2195277/Ruhul
Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Howrah

Rating: 1.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
transportation - poor (2)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
sightseeing - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)

Status Updated: not updated

3 Trains

Go to Full Mobile site