Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 45
Number of Terminating Trains: 45
Jn point - BTI/JUC/LDH/FZP , Station Road Near Mittal Chowk, Firozpur Cantt 152001
State: Punjab
Updated: Mar 14 (08:13) by 1490219/
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)

Status Updated: not updated

26 Trains

04624/Patalkot Express Special
ਪਾਤਾਲਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस विशेष
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CWA - Chhindwara Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 30 (00:39) by 1872250/🚩 हर हर गंगे 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04624/Patalkot Express Special
ਪਾਤਾਲਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between FZR and CWA is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 20m     38 halts
Distance: 1429 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:10
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
CWA/Chhindwara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 05, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
DL2
 17
 D6
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 A1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
04634/Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - जलंधर शहर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (20:43) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04634/Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - जलंधर शहर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and JUC.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     16 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction and DAVJ/DAV College Jalandhar Halt
Departs @ 04:50
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jul 03, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04640/Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਐਸ.ਏ.ਐਸ. ਨਗਰ ਮੋਹਾਲੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - एस.ए.एस. नगर मोहाली स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SASN - SAS Nagar Mohali
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (23:17) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04640/Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਐਸ.ਏ.ਐਸ. ਨਗਰ ਮੋਹਾਲੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - एस.ए.एस. नगर मोहाली स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and SASN.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction and MG/Modelgram
Departs @ 05:00
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45
SASN/SAS Nagar Mohali 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 21, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 C1
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 LDH
 13
DL2
 12
D10
 11
 D9
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04669/Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਹਨੂੰਮਾਨਗੜ੍ਹ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - हनुमानगढ़ इंटरसिटी स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HMH - Hanumangarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
2S
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (22:20) by 2090148/saicharankatari

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

04669/Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਹਨੂੰਮਾਨਗੜ੍ਹ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - हनुमानगढ़ इंटरसिटी स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between FZR and HMH is 71 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 251 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
HMH/Hanumangarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jul 22, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04636/Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - लुधियाना पैसेंजर स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 08:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (20:37) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04636/Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - लुधियाना पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and LDH.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     18 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction and MG/Modelgram
Departs @ 05:25
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jul 01, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04643/Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - फाज़िल्का एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (20:48) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04643/Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - फाज़िल्का एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and FKA.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     12 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:40
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05
FKA/Fazilka Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jul 02, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09208/Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special
اُدھمپور - بھاونگر ٹرمِنس جنمبھومی ایکسپریس سپیشل     उधमपुर - भावनगर टर्मिनस जन्म भूमि एक्सप्रेस विशेष
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
no dep today
  T    
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (12:28) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09208/Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express Special
اُدھمپور - بھاونگر ٹرمِنس جنمبھومی ایکسپریس سپیشل     उधमपुर - भावनगर टर्मिनस जन्म भूमि एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 27h 30m     21 halts
Distance: 1461 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:55
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 19, 2021 from UHP/Udhampur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D3
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D4
 20
EOG
 FZR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04658/Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - बठिण्डा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (00:01) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04658/Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - बठिण्डा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and BTI.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     11 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:35
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09226/Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special
جموں توی - جودھپور سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - जोधपुर स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 27 (01:16) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09226/Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special
جموں توی - جودھپور سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - जोधपुर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and JU.
Travel Time: 12h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 688 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jul 07, 2021 from JAT/Jammu Tawi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 PTK
 18
DL2
 17
 D3
 16
 D2
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
09207/Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - ઉધમપુર જન્મ ભૂમિ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - उधमपुर जन्म भूमि एक्सप्रेस विशेष
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:40
ETD: n/a
 M     
Going to UHP - Udhampur
PF# -- Arr @ 15:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (12:24) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09207/Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Special
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - ઉધમપુર જન્મ ભૂમિ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - उधमपुर जन्म भूमि एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and UHP.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 382 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 15:15
UHP/Udhampur 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 18, 2021 from BVC/Bhavnagar Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D3
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D4
 20
EOG
 FZR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09611/Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)
(اجمیر - امرتسر تیوہار سپیشل (وایا فیروز پور     अजमेर - अमृतसर त्योहार विशेष (वाया फिरोज़पुर)
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:25
no dep today
S    F 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 25 (23:20) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09611/Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)
(اجمیر - امرتسر تیوہار سپیشل (وایا فیروز پور     अजमेर - अमृतसर त्योहार विशेष (वाया फिरोज़पुर)


The Shortest Route between FZR and ASR is 67 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 259 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:25
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 3
S    F 
Arrives @ 14:40
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Oct 01, 2021atASR/Amritsar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 FZR
 18
EOG
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 A1
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09221/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તવી વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी विशेष
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (00:30) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09221/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Special
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તવી વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी विशेष


The Shortest Route between FZR and JAT is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     17 halts
Distance: 333 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:05
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jul 06, 2021 from ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 PTK
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04627/Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - फाज़िल्का डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (20:46) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04627/Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - फाज़िल्का डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and FKA.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     12 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between FZP/Firozpur City and FKA/Fazilka Junction
Departs @ 10:15
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35
FKA/Fazilka Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jul 01, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04464/Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - लुधियाना एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (23:37) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04464/Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - लुधियाना एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and LDH.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     18 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:00
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 19, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04638/Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - जलंधर शहर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (20:43) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04638/Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - जलंधर शहर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and JUC.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     16 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction and DAVJ/DAV College Jalandhar Halt
Departs @ 15:20
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jul 01, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03308/Ganga Sutlej Special
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲਜ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     गंगा सतलज स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2020 (09:50) by 1272990/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03308/Ganga Sutlej Special
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲਜ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     गंगा सतलज स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between FZR and DHN is 61 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m     67 halts
Distance: 1602 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Departs @ 16:15
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 A1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
09222/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special
جموں توی - احمدآباد سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (00:16) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09222/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special
جموں توی - احمدآباد سپیشل     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and ADI.
Travel Time: 21h 10m     26 halts
Distance: 1143 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jul 10, 2021 from JAT/Jammu Tawi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 PTK
 18
DL2
 17
 D3
 16
 D2
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04488/Sutlej Express Special
ਸਤਲੁਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     सतलुज एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:30
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 45m.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (17:04) by 2090148/saicharankatari

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 45m.

04488/Sutlej Express Special
ਸਤਲੁਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     सतलुज एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and CDG.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 236 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction and MG/Modelgram
Departs @ 17:40
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jul 22, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 LDH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04604/Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - बठिण्डा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 19:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (15:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04604/Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - बठिण्डा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and BTI.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     11 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction and BTI/Bathinda Junction
Departs @ 17:40
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04491/Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka DEMU Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - फाज़िल्का डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (23:52) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04491/Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka DEMU Express Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - फाज़िल्का डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and FKA.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:40
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
FKA/Fazilka Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 19, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04626/Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - लुधियाना डेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (20:45) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04626/Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - लुधियाना डेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FZR and LDH.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jul 01, 2021 from FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09612/Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ)     अमृतसर - अजमेर फेस्टिवल स्पेशल (वाया फिरोज़पुर)
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:50
no dep today
  T T  
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 25 (23:20) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09612/Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ)     अमृतसर - अजमेर फेस्टिवल स्पेशल (वाया फिरोज़पुर)


The Shortest Route between FZR and AII is 64 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 748 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:50
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Oct 01, 2021atAII/Ajmer Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 FZR
 18
EOG
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 A1
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણોદેવી કટડા સાપ્તાહિક વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक विशेष
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:15
ETD: n/a
 M     
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 14 (19:30) by 815653/Saif Ali

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણોદેવી કટડા સાપ્તાહિક વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between FZR and SVDK is 73 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 480 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:15
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jun 27, 2021 from ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 D2
 17
 D3
 16
 D4
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
 PTK
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09225/Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special
     जोधपुर - जम्मू तवी विशेष
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 27 (01:14) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09225/Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Special
     जोधपुर - जम्मू तवी विशेष


The Shortest Route between FZR and JAT is 73 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 40m     14 halts
Distance: 402 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:45
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jul 09, 2021 from JU/Jodhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 PTK
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02138/Punjab Mail Special
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पंजाब मेल विशेष
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 07:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (02:00) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02138/Punjab Mail Special
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पंजाब मेल विशेष


The Shortest Route between FZR and CSMT is 288 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 50m     52 halts
Distance: 1928 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Departs @ 21:45
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
09416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹرا - احمدآباد ہفتہوار سپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक विशेष
FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:53
no dep today
  T    
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 14 (19:31) by 815653/Saif Ali

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹرا - احمدآباد ہفتہوار سپیشل     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between FZR and ADI is 96 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 7m     22 halts
Distance: 1240 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:53
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 29, 2021 from SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
EOG
 PTK
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site