Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from APRD/Ashapurna Devi (1 PFs)
আশাপূর্ণা দেবী     आशापूर्णा देवी

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Chawlkhola Mandarmani Road , Kathi , Dist - Purba medinipur
State: West Bengal
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Kharagpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

68686/Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger
দীঘা - পাঁশকুড়া ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     दीघा - पाँशकुड़ा ईएमयू पैसेंजर
APRD - Ashapurna Devi
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:50) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
Destination Station Changed.

68686/Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger
দীঘা - পাঁশকুড়া ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     दीघा - पाँशकुड़ा ईएमयू पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between APRD and PKU.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 99 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 06:10
APRD/Ashapurna Devi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68688/Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger
দীঘা - পাঁশকুড়া ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     दीघा - पाँशकुड़ा ईएमयू पैसेंजर
APRD - Ashapurna Devi
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:51) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

68688/Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger
দীঘা - পাঁশকুড়া ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     दीघा - पाँशकुड़ा ईएमयू पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between APRD and PKU.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 99 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 07:10
APRD/Ashapurna Devi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68685/Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger
মেচেদা - দীঘা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     मेचेदा - दीघा ईएमयू पैसेंजर
APRD - Ashapurna Devi
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DGHA - Digha
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:57
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:54) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

68685/Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger
মেচেদা - দীঘা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     मेचेदा - दीघा ईएमयू पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ashapurna Devi and Digha.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     3 halts
Distance: 18 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 10:24
APRD/Ashapurna Devi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:57
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
68690/Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger
দীঘা - মেচেদা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     दीघा - मेचेदा ईएमयू पैसेंजर
APRD - Ashapurna Devi
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MCA - Mecheda
PF# 4 Arr @ 14:10
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:52) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

68690/Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger
দীঘা - মেচেদা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     दीघा - मेचेदा ईएमयू पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ashapurna Devi and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 2h 29m     16 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 11:41
APRD/Ashapurna Devi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10
MCA/Mecheda 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68687/Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger
পাঁশকুড়া - দীঘা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     पाँशकुड़ा - दीघा ईएमयू पैसेंजर
APRD - Ashapurna Devi
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DGHA - Digha
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:43) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

68687/Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger
পাঁশকুড়া - দীঘা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     पाँशकुड़ा - दीघा ईएमयू पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ashapurna Devi and Digha.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     3 halts
Distance: 18 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 20:04
APRD/Ashapurna Devi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68689/Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger
পাঁশকুড়া - দীঘা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     पाँशकुड़ा - दीघा ईएमयू पैसेंजर
APRD - Ashapurna Devi
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DGHA - Digha
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 17 2019 (09:56) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
Source Station Changed.

68689/Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger
পাঁশকুড়া - দীঘা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     पाँशकुड़ा - दीघा ईएमयू पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ashapurna Devi and Digha.
Travel Time: 0h 36m     3 halts
Distance: 18 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 21:29
APRD/Ashapurna Devi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
Go to Full Mobile site