Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from UJN/Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)
اجین جنکشن     उज्जैन जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 134
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Jn Pt. Dewas/Maksi/Nagda/Fatehabad SH 27, Station Road, Ujjain 456001
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 493 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Ratlam

Rating: 4.4/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
porters/escalators - good (16)
food - good (14)
transportation - excellent (16)
lodging - excellent (15)
railfanning - good (15)
sightseeing - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)

Status Updated: not updated

142 Trains

12973/Indore - Jaipur SF Express
اِندور - جیپور سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     इन्दौर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 00:04
no dep today
S T    
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 09 (00:36) by 1709673/Ramganjmandi a city of good people^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12973/Indore - Jaipur SF Express
اِندور - جیپور سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     इन्दौर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and JP.
Travel Time: 8h 16m     5 halts
Distance: 521 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Departs @ 00:04
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 5
S T    
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
S T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
12228/Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
اِندور - ممبئ سینٹرل (اے-سی) دُورنتوں ایکسپریس     इंदौर - मुंबई सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:20
no dep today
 M    S
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Aug 22 2018 (19:44) by 1747726/Suryanagari SF Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.

12228/Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
اِندور - ممبئ سینٹرل (اے-سی) دُورنتوں ایکسپریس     इंदौर - मुंबई सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and MMCT.
Travel Time: 10h 30m     2 halts
Distance: 750 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between GDA/Godhra Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 00:20
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Arrives @ 10:50
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: Duronto
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 14
EOG
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
Rating: 5.0/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (11)
19310/Shanti Express (PT)
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ شانتی ایکسپریس     शांति एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNC - Gandhinagar Capital
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:00
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 13 (15:42) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19310/Shanti Express (PT)
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ شانتی ایکسپریس     शांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and GNC is 36 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     16 halts
Distance: 491 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:30
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 BRC
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
01670/Habibganj - Ahmedabad AC Summer Special
     हबीबगंज - अहमदाबाद वातानुकूलित ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:40
no dep today
  T    
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 03 (21:54) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01670/Habibganj - Ahmedabad AC Summer Special
     हबीबगंज - अहमदाबाद वातानुकूलित ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and ADI.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 426 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:40
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 09:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: AC Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 06, 2019fromHBJ/HabibGanj
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 02, 2019atADI/Ahmedabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B13
  3
B12
  4
B11
  5
B10
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 15
EOG
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Superfast Express
শালিমার - ভুজ সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:45
no dep today
 M     
Going to BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (09:40) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Superfast Express
শালিমার - ভুজ সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and BHUJ is 34 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 815 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and KEMA/Kukma
Departs @ 00:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 16:30
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
22911/Shipra Express (PT)
شیپرا ایکسپریس     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:10
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 12,14 Arr @ 06:50
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 09 (09:44) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

22911/Shipra Express (PT)
شیپرا ایکسپریس     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and HWH is 44 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 40m     32 halts
Distance: 1660 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KCN/Karchana and BLY/Bally
Departs @ 01:10
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12,14
 M  T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
BE1
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 2.9/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
19303/Indore - Bhopal Express
اِندور - بھوپال ایکسپریس     इंदौर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 05:30
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (20:08) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

19303/Indore - Bhopal Express
اِندور - بھوپال ایکسپریس     इंदौर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and BPL.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 183 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:30
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 UJN
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
22941/Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
اِندور - جمموتوی ہفتہ وار سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     इंदौर - जम्मू तवी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:35
no dep today
  T    
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 01:25
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (10:05) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22941/Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
اِندور - جمموتوی ہفتہ وار سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     इंदौर - जम्मू तवी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and JAT is 9 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 1332 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UJN/Ujjain Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departs @ 01:35
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 NAD
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
    T  
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 5 Arr @ 15:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 01 (09:43) by 1844918/Very brief Less public display^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and KOAA is 20 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 1644 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:50
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 5
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 AII
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
09023/Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - इंदोर विशेष गाडी (स्पेशल भाडे)     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - इन्दौर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:00
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:55
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (02:05) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

09023/Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - इंदोर विशेष गाडी (स्पेशल भाडे)     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - इन्दौर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 03:55
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 13, 2019fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atINDB/Indore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
     ग्वालियर - पुणे साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:10
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 20:05
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (14:27) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
     ग्वालियर - पुणे साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and PUNE is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m     14 halts
Distance: 886 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UJN/Ujjain Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 02:10
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 20:05
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.6/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
அனுவ்ராத் ஏசி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     अणुव्रत वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 02:10
no dep today
      S
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 17:45
3A2A1A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:21) by 1749619/😍😍 Coimbatore Fun Da 😍😍^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
அனுவ்ராத் ஏசி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     अणुव्रत वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and BKN is 27 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 35m     12 halts
Distance: 899 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TNP/Tondiarpet and ET/Itarsi Junction
Departs @ 02:10
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Arrives @ 17:45
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 4
      S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 PC
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
B11
 17
B10
 16
 B9
 15
 B8
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
EOG
 NAD
Rating: 4.8/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (14)
16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
மன்னார்குடி - பகத் கி கோதி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     मन्नारगुडी - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:10
no dep today
   W   
Going to BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (20:08) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
மன்னார்குடி - பகத் கி கோதி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     मन्नारगुडी - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ujjain Jn and Bhagat ki Kothi.
Travel Time: 15h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 834 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BUPH/Babupeth and GMG/Gumgaon
Departs @ 02:10
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 17:50
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 NAD
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
Rating: 4.2/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
12719/Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
జైపుర్ - హైదరాబాద్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     जयपुर - हैदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:40
no dep today
    T S
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 5 Arr @ 00:59
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.
TT Updated: Apr 30 (00:32) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU Watch PELLIGOLA on VIU app^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.

12719/Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
జైపుర్ - హైదరాబాద్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     जयपुर - हैदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and HYB is 75 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 19m     14 halts
Distance: 1233 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:40
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
    T S
Arrives @ 00:59 +1 night
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5
S    F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
BE1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 RTM
Rating: 4.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
17019/Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     जयपुर - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:40
no dep today
   W   
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 5,,6 Arr @ 08:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 18 (19:35) by 767853/venkat^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

17019/Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     जयपुर - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and HYB is 237 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 30m     20 halts
Distance: 1395 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Departs @ 02:40
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5,,6
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
GEN
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
 RTM
Rating: 5.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
02732/Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     जयपुर - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:40
no dep today
 M     
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Arr @ 02:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 09 (13:53) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02732/Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     जयपुर - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between UJN and HYB is 75 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m     17 halts
Distance: 1233 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and AK/Akola Junction
Departs @ 02:40
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 02, 2019 at HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
 RTM
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
19304/Bhopal - Indore Express
     भोपाल - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 04:35
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (19:46) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19304/Bhopal - Indore Express
     भोपाल - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 UJN
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
22942/Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express
جموں توی - اندور ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - इंदौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:25
no dep today
    T  
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 23 2018 (09:56) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22942/Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express
جموں توی - اندور ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - इंदौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departs @ 03:25
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 05:15
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 NAD
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
19331/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഇന്ദോർ പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:25
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (20:54) by 1828106/बांद्रा श्रीगंगानगर एक्सप्रेस भीलड़ी के रास्ते^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19331/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഇന്ദോർ പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:25
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 05:15
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
19319/Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
વેરાવળ - ઇન્દોર મહામના એક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - इंदौर महामना एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:25
no dep today
     F 
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:15
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 18 2018 (22:20) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

19319/Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
વેરાવળ - ઇન્દોર મહામના એક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - इंदौर महामना एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIZ/Kansudhi and MRN/Morwani
Departs @ 03:25
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 05:15
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
اھیلیانگری سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 03:30
no dep today
 M     
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 (09:52) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU Watch PELLIGOLA on VIU app^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
اھیلیانگری سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:30
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
 M     
Arrives @ 05:15
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 A1
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 UJN
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
19306/Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ইন্দোৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:30
no dep today
  T    
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 7,8 Arr @ 05:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 06 (02:33) by 1844918/Very brief Less public display^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

19306/Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ইন্দোৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:30
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 05:15
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 7,8
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઇટારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया इटारसी)
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 03:50
no dep today
 M WTFS
Going to JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 14:20
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2018 (23:14) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઇટારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया इटारसी)


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and JBP.
Travel Time: 10h 30m     22 halts
Distance: 521 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:50
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
 M WTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 6
 M WTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
  ET
Rating: 3.7/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (બીના મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया बीना)
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:50
ETD: n/a
S T    
Going to JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 17:20
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2018 (23:14) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (બીના મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया बीना)


The Shortest Route between UJN and JBP is 153 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m     20 halts
Distance: 674 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:50
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
S T    
Arrives @ 17:20
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 6
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
 BPL
Rating: 3.4/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
19302/Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಡಾ.ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ನಗರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - डा. अम्बेडकर नगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:55
no dep today
     F 
Going to DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:30
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 25 (12:02) by 1960094/sonu~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

19302/Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಡಾ.ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ನಗರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - डा. अम्बेडकर नगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and DADN.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     2 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:55
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 06:30
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
 PAU
Rating: 5.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
ஜெய்ப்பூர் -எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     जयपुर - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
 M    S
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 6 Arr @ 09:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (20:06) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
ஜெய்ப்பூர் -எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     जयपुर - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and MAS.
Travel Time: 29h 45m     21 halts
Distance: 1663 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
S T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 4.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (10)
12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
ஜெய்ப்பூர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     जयपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
   W   
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:00
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (14:25) by 1833693/Sp Sharma^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
ஜெய்ப்பூர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     जयपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and CBE is 155 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 0m     28 halts
Distance: 2158 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 04:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:00
no dep today
  T T  
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (20:05) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and MYS is 67 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m     32 halts
Distance: 1961 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 4
   W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
Rating: 4.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
20814/Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
ଜୋଧପୁର -ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     जोधपुर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:00
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:05
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 18 2018 (07:33) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

20814/Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
ଜୋଧପୁର -ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     जोधपुर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and PURI is 122 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m     30 halts
Distance: 1604 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Departs @ 04:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 4
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
 PC
 10
 B5
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 NGP
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
19309/Shanti Express (PT)
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ     शांति एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:30
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 13 (15:39) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19309/Shanti Express (PT)
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ     शांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:15
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 BRC
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
11103/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT)
جھانسی - ممبئی باندرہ ( ٹ .) ایکسپریس     झांसी - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:40
no dep today
 MT    
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 16:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (19:28) by 1828106/बांद्रा श्रीगंगानगर एक्सप्रेस भीलड़ी के रास्ते^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11103/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT)
جھانسی - ممبئی باندرہ ( ٹ .) ایکسپریس     झांसी - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and BDTS.
Travel Time: 12h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 739 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 04:40
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
 MT    
Arrives @ 16:45
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1,2
 MT    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
BE1
 GWL
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
Rating: 2.9/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - poor (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (10)
11803/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express
     झाँसी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:40
no dep today
 M     
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 16:45
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 14 (19:49) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

11803/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express
     झाँसी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and BDTS.
Travel Time: 12h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 739 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:40
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 16:45
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 22, 2019 from JHS/Jhansi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GWL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
     देहरादून - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 04:45
ETD: n/a
S     S
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:50
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (12:54) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

14318/Dehradun - Indore Express
     देहरादून - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 4
S     S
Arrives @ 06:50
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5
S     S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 GS
 UJN
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
नागपूर इन्दौर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर इंदौर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:45
no dep today
  T    
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (17:38) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
नागपूर इन्दौर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर इंदौर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 06:50
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
વલસાડ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:00
no dep today
     F 
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 2018 (18:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
વલસાડ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and PURI is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 45m     18 halts
Distance: 1512 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Departs @ 05:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
  ET
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
     जयपुर - इन्दौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:15
no dep today
 M    S
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:10
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (17:36) by 1978231/Parmeshwar Jat

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
     जयपुर - इन्दौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 05:15
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Arrives @ 07:10
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
 M    S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
HA1
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 5.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
జైపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     जयपुर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 05:25
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 11 (20:15) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
జైపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     जयपुर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and SC is 66 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m     25 halts
Distance: 1215 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DPA/Durgapura and NRKR/Narkher Junction
Departs @ 05:25
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
S      
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
69186/Ujjain - Nagda MEMU
     उज्जैन - नागदा मेमू
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NAD - Nagda Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (18:09) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

69186/Ujjain - Nagda MEMU
     उज्जैन - नागदा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and NAD.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:30
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55
NAD/Nagda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा साबरमती एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 05:45
no dep today
 M  T S
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 27 2018 (03:55) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा साबरमती एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and DBG is 123 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 30m     55 halts
Distance: 1488 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
 M  T S
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
Rating: 2.9/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
19167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी साबरमती एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
ETD: n/a
S TW F 
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 5,9 Arr @ 09:35
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2018 (19:38) by 1865235/🔵🔵🔵🔵MRADUL🔷🔷🔷SAXENA🔴🔴🔴🔴^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी साबरमती एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and BSB is 160 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m     42 halts
Distance: 1143 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
S TW F 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 5,9
 M WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
Rating: 2.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
22829/Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
ભુજ - શાલીમાર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
no dep today
   W   
Going to SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (20:01) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

22829/Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
ભુજ - શાલીમાર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and SHM.
Travel Time: 28h 0m     18 halts
Distance: 1614 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KEMA/Kukma and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 06:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
GIMB
Rating: 3.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (5)
19421/Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પટના એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पटना एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
no dep today
 M     
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 07:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (23:44) by 1872250/🌺मानो तो मैं गंगा मां हूं ना मानो तो बहता पानी🌺^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19421/Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પટના એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पटना एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and PNBE is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m     20 halts
Distance: 1211 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 BRC
 17
EOG
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.9/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
11126/Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)
     ग्वालियर - रतलाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
no dep today
  TW FS
Going to RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (19:51) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11126/Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)
     ग्वालियर - रतलाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and RTM is 110 km (53%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
  TW FS
Arrives @ 10:45
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# --
  TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
INDB
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
21126/Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
     भिण्ड - रतलाम एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
SM  T  
Going to RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 07 2018 (22:35) by 1709673/Ramganjmandi a city of good people^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

21126/Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
     भिण्ड - रतलाम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and RTM is 110 km (53%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh and SFY/Shajapur
Departs @ 06:05
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
SM  T  
Arrives @ 10:45
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# --
SM  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
S10
  4
 B3
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 A1
  9
 H1
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
AB1
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
INDB
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
21801/Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express
     झांसी - रतलाम लिंक एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
no dep today
  TW FS
Going to RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
IISL3A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2018 (14:32) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

21801/Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express
     झांसी - रतलाम लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and RTM is 110 km (53%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and SOR/Sonagir
Departs @ 06:05
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
  TW FS
Arrives @ 10:45
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# --
  TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
S10
  4
 B3
 GWL
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (2)
19330/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 09:00
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (17:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19330/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:20
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 RTM
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.4/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
அனுவ்ராத் ஏசி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     अणुव्रत वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:35
no dep today
 M     
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:45
3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 05 (14:06) by 48001/22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
அனுவ்ராத் ஏசி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     अणुव्रत वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and MDU is 11 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 10m     27 halts
Distance: 2161 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
B10
  4
 B9
  5
 B8
  6
 B7
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 H1
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 A3
 14
 A4
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 4.1/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (10)
16863/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
பகத் கி கோதி- மன்னார்குடி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     भगत की कोठी - मन्नारगुडी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:35
no dep today
     F 
Going to MQ - Mannargudi
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (20:07) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16863/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
பகத் கி கோதி- மன்னார்குடி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     भगत की कोठी - मन्नारगुडी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ujjain Jn and Mannargudi.
Travel Time: 34h 40m     27 halts
Distance: 2025 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRI/Khapri and CD/Chandrapur
Departs @ 06:35
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
MQ/Mannargudi 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 SWM
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
22943/Pune - Indore Express (PT)
     पुणे - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:55
ETD: n/a
S TW FS
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (14:26) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22943/Pune - Indore Express (PT)
     पुणे - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and ST/Surat
Departs @ 06:55
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
S TW FS
Arrives @ 08:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 3
S TW FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
59318/Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)
     उज्जैन - नागदा पैसेंजर
UJN - Ujjain Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NAD - Nagda Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:59) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59318/Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)
     उज्जैन - नागदा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and NAD.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
NAD/Nagda Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site