Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shatabdi Exp - janam-janam ka saath hai, agle shatabdi tak - Ananya D'Souza

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 17 13:10:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All the trains from howrah upto RPH, must be extended upto Bhagalpur.

8588/Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj (via Pakur) Bhagalpur Express ΣChain


Created: Sep 14 2012 (01:35) by Ashwani Kumar~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12373/Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 214 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 6,7
S  W F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:45
Platform# 2
S  W F 
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Jn  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 53073/Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GMAN/Gumani 


1 xfers. 10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Gumani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express/12373
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah»  -09:05-??10.0449mERKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/KQUKamarkundu  09:51-09:52-1m??140.079 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Jn  10:39-10:41-2m??1102.066 ERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  11:28-11:30-2m??1154.02755mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#5/==/PNEPrantik  11:39-11:40-1m??1158.071 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Jn  12:04-12:06-2m??1186.04358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#7/==/RPHRampurhat Jn  12:45--??1214.0- ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger/53073 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/RPH»Rampurhat Jn»  -20:45-??1214.058 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/SDLESwadinpur  20:52-20:53-1m??1221.06244mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/NHTNalhati Jn  21:00-21:02-2m??1228.06546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/CTRChatra  21:10-21:11-1m??1237.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/MRRMurarai  21:18-21:19-1m??1244.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge  21:24-21:25-1m??1249.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/RJGRajgram  21:31-21:32-1m??1256.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/NGFNagarnabi  21:38-21:39-1m??1261.04729mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/PKRPakur  21:46-21:48-2m??1267.013337mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#17/==/TBBTilbhita  21:50-21:51-1m??1271.06531mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/KLPKotalpukur  21:58-21:59-1m??1279.03740mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19/==/GMANGumani  22:10-22:11-1m??1285.01530mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#20/==/BHWBarharwa Jn  22:41-22:47-6m??1293.05236mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BKLEBakudi  22:56-22:57-1m??1301.04454mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/DDXDhamdhamia  23:02-23:03-1m??1304.05237mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/TPHTinpahar Jn  23:09-23:10-1m??1309.04138mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/KXEKalian Chak  23:17-23:18-1m??1314.04145mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/TLJTaljhari  23:25-23:26-1m??1319.04738mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/KPTOKaranpurato  23:35-23:36-1m??1326.04839mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/MJPMaharajpur  23:45-23:46-1m??1333.04134mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/SLJSakrigali  23:55-23:56-1m??1339.01945mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#29/==/SBGSahibganj  00:20--??2347.0-40mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Go to Full Mobile site