Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Vaishali Express - जितना सुंदर तुम्हारा नाम उतनी सुंदर तुम्हारी चाल - be my valentine - Rahul Vatsa

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Thu Aug 11 01:20:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bpq,ngp

7870/Σ swarna hatia express ΣChain


Created: Aug 27 2012 (02:40) by Paralleluniverse~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 1
   W   
TPTY/Tirupati 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
    T  
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Jn  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# --
 M  T  
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Arrives @ 08:30
Platform# --
 M  T  
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 


1 xfers. 0 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati and Bilaspur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)/12643
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Ctrl  -14:15-21-881.070 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Jn  15:10-15:13-3m21-816.079 SRPincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Jn  15:44-15:46-2m11-776.068 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha  16:24-16:27-3m11-732.033 SRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4357.0
#5/--/ERSErnakulam Jn  18:10-18:15-5m11-675.058 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#6/==/AWYAluva  18:35-18:37-2m21-656.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur  20:12-20:15-3m21-601.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Jn  21:37-21:40-3m01-526.03481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Jn23:17-23:20-3m31-470.071416mSRTele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur  00:03-00:05-2m22-419.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Jn  00:50-00:55-5m12-369.069174mSRPincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#12/==/SASalem Jn  01:47-01:50-3m02-309.057284mSRPincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:35205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Jn  05:25-05:30-5m32-104.0104215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor  05:49-05:50-1m02-72.051305mSCRPin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/==/TPTY»Tirupati»07:15-07:20-5m020.026151mSCRPin - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Jn  07:43-07:45-2m0210.056115mSCRPin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2983.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Jn  09:14-09:15-1m2293.08619mSCRPh ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48156.0
#18/==/OGLOngole  11:03-11:05-2m12249.04612mSCRPincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:02138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Jn14:07-14:20-13m02387.073 SCRNTR District(Krishna) - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:50207.0
#20/==/WLWarangal  17:10-17:15-5m22594.062271mSCREnquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
35 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Jn21:10-21:15-5m02837.068 CRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Jn00:20-00:25-5m131045.082308mCRPIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)/22845 - Buffer: 6m
273 intermediate stations01:301086.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Jn  01:55-02:00-5m352131.069308mCRPIN - 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#24/==/GGondia Jn  03:53-03:55-2m352261.081 SECRGondia 441614, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  05:12-05:14-2m052366.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Jn  05:55-06:00-5m352396.064300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
17 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/R»Raipur Jn»  06:35-06:40-5m252433.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Jn  08:30-08:45-15m752544.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Jn  09:26-09:28-2m152597.066 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:17151.0
#30/==/JSGJharsuguda Jn  11:45-11:47-2m352748.073 SERPIN - 768201, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Jn  13:10-13:20-10m252849.053 SERPIN - 769001. Tel :- 0661 2510680, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05165.0
#32/==/HTEHatia  16:25--153014.0-655mSERRanchi. Pincode - 834003. Tel :- 0651 2600091, Jharkhand
Go to Full Mobile site