Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

पश्चिम रेलवे की शान, पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस मेरी जान - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 22 03:58:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu-Howrah-Dibrugarh Express. One SF and another one Express.

6997/Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibrugarh Express ΣChain


Created: Jul 24 2012 (16:11) by ThE BoSs*^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 43m  5 halts  Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 648 km
Departs @ 23:22
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8,9,14
  TW  S
HWH/Howrah Jn 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Jn  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 8,9
   W   
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 4
   W   
MLDT/Malda Town 


1 xfers. 5 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -22:45-??1-1372.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua  23:50-23:52-2m??1-1296.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  00:25-00:30-5m??2-1273.064 NRPathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt Jn  02:15-02:20-5m??2-1160.076239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Jn  02:33-02:35-2m??2-1144.048 NRPhagwara 144401, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Jn  03:20-03:30-10m??2-1108.064250mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt Jn  05:17-05:25-8m??2-994.073 NRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar Jagadhri  06:07-06:09-2m??2-943.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Jn  06:50-07:00-10m??2-913.061 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:10193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Jn  10:10-10:18-8m??2-720.068 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Jn  11:38-11:40-2m??2-630.064 NRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  15:20-15:30-10m??2-395.068 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1989.0
#13/==/NHHNihalgarh  16:49-16:51-2m??2-306.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Jn  17:35-17:40-5m??2-255.068 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City  18:56-18:58-2m??2-170.029 NRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5758.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Jn20:55-21:05-10m??2-112.019 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#17/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  22:03-22:13-10m??2-94.084 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:0794.0
#18/==/BXR»Buxar»  23:20-23:22-2m??20.09668mECR802101, Bihar
18 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#19/==/ARAAra Jn  00:05-00:07-2m??368.058 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur  00:48-00:50-2m??3108.017 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:359.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Jn  01:25-01:35-10m??3117.033 ECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb  01:53-01:58-5m??3127.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn  02:23-02:25-2m??3163.088 ECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#24/==/MKAMokama  02:55-02:57-2m??3207.066 ECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Jn  03:28-03:30-2m??3241.037 ECRPhone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#26/==/JMUJamui  04:14-04:16-2m??3268.020 ECRJamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1926.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha  05:35-05:45-10m??3294.082 ECRJamui, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Jn  06:17-06:22-5m??3338.070 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Jn  06:47-06:49-2m??3367.087254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan  07:28-07:29-1m??3424.042182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Jn  08:05-08:15-10m??3449.061114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
60 intermediate stations03:15199.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Jn  11:30--??3648.0-10mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22501 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Jn↵¶14:00-14:25-25m??3648.07410mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations01:58145.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  16:23-16:28-5m??3793.06355mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat Jn  17:26-17:28-2m??3854.047 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:37124.0
#36/==/MLDTMalda Town  20:05-20:15-10m??3978.08231mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#37/==/KNEKishanGanj  22:03-22:05-2m??31125.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Jn  23:40-23:50-10m??31213.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|SGUJSiliguri Jn  00:10-00:12-2m??41220.043 NFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:44161.0
#40|--|APDJAlipur Duar Jn  03:56-03:58-2m??41381.05653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:57109.0
#41%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Jn  05:55-06:00-5m??41490.072 NFRDist - Bongaigaon, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42!%%!%GLPTGoalpara Town  06:43-06:45-2m??41541.05649mNFRDist - Goalpara, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#43%==%GHYGuwahati  09:05-09:20-15m??41672.05359mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:25181.0
#44|==|LMGLumding Jn  12:45-12:50-5m??41853.050 NFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#45|--|DPUDiphu  13:29-13:31-2m??41885.053 NFRDist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#46|--|DMVDimapur  14:13-14:20-7m??41922.051 NFRDist - Dimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#47|--|FKGFurkating Jn  15:43-15:45-2m??41992.065 NFRDist - Golaghat, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#48|--|MXNMariani Jn  16:20-16:30-10m??42030.072118mNFRDist - Jorhat, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#49|--|SLGRSimaluguri Jn  17:15-17:20-5m??42084.060 NFRDist - Sivasagar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  17:36-17:41-5m??42100.064 NFRDist - Sivasagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#51|--|MRHTMoranhat  18:16-18:18-2m??42138.045 NFRDist - Charaideo, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#52|--|DBRGDibrugarh  19:13-19:15-2m??42179.028108mNFRDist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Go to Full Mobile site