Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Emergency Window - RailFans love it. Why? Go figure. - Anubharadwaj Maharshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Aug 23 15:05:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A considerable option for people traveling to Ajmer from Hyderabad, not as good as 12720/12719, but still a viable solution on daily basis.

5847/Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Daily Express chain ΣChain



Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1473 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 00:35 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt 
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 09:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Jn 


1 xfers. 9 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Jn and Jaipur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -22:30-??1-9.022513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SC»Secunderabad Jn»  22:55-23:00-5m??10.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir23:49-23:50-1m??147.0117455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon  00:09-00:10-1m??284.048382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Jn01:10-01:30-20m??2132.063293mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta  02:04-02:05-1m??2168.082242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Jn  02:34-02:35-1m??2207.056 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam  02:54-02:55-1m??2225.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal  03:04-03:05-1m??2239.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli  03:28-03:30-2m??2258.083204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  03:58-04:00-2m??2297.056184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Jn  05:15-05:20-5m??2367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur  05:39-05:40-1m??2381.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak  06:03-06:04-1m??2405.043207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora  06:35-06:36-1m??2427.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat  07:06-07:07-1m??2466.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Jn  07:52-07:53-1m??2499.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/SNISindi  08:16-08:17-1m??2529.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni  08:51-08:52-1m??2573.010309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Jn09:10-09:15-5m??2575.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#21/==/KATLKatol  10:04-10:05-1m??2636.063422mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Jn  10:29-10:30-1m??2662.058 CRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna  10:49-10:50-1m??2680.050478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#24/==/MTYMultai  11:39-11:40-1m??2720.060761mCRDistt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Jn  12:03-12:05-2m??2744.063 CRDistt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26/==/BZUBetul  12:27-12:29-2m??2767.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri  13:10-13:12-2m??2803.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Jn  14:35-14:45-10m??2874.057 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad  15:04-15:05-1m??2892.063309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#30/==/HBJHabibGanj  16:09-16:10-1m??2959.012496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Jn  16:40-16:45-5m??2966.082 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha  17:24-17:25-1m??21019.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:53-17:54-1m??21059.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora  18:18-18:20-2m??21087.026413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#35/==/BINABina Jn  19:00-19:05-5m??21104.088413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Jn  19:48-19:50-2m??21167.091 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina  20:33-20:35-2m??21232.034 NCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Jn  21:20-21:30-10m??21258.075 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#39/==/DAADatia  21:50-21:52-2m??21282.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40/==/DBADabra  22:15-22:16-1m??21313.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Jn  22:52-22:57-5m??21355.089 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#42/==/MRAMorena  23:23-23:24-1m??21394.067178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt  00:35-00:40-5m??31473.072 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:-400.0
#44/==/AFAgra Fort  -05:05-??31473.010169mNCRPIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#45/==/IDH»Idgah Agra Jn»  05:17-05:19-2m??31475.063 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/--/AHAchhnera Jn  05:42-05:44-2m??31499.075 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#47/--/BTEBharatpur Jn  06:06-06:08-2m??31526.078 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#48/--/NBINadbai  06:30-06:32-2m??31555.067203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/--/KLKherli  06:47-06:49-2m??31572.073220mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#50/--/MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  07:05-07:07-2m??31591.045242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#51/--/BKIBandikui Jn  07:50-07:52-2m??31623.096283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#52%==%DODausa  08:10-08:12-2m??31652.092334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#53%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura  08:45-08:47-2m??31703.013389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#54%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  09:13-09:15-2m??31708.022423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#55%==%JPJaipur Jn  09:30-09:40-10m??31713.084 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:18110.0
#56/==/KSGKishangarh  10:58-11:00-2m??31823.030457mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#57%==%AIIAjmer Jn  11:50--??31848.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Go to Full Mobile site