Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gujarat Mail - as good as Undhiyu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jan 18 22:33:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore - Varanasi Express

5522/Σ Indore - Varanasi Express ΣChain


Created: Apr 05 2012 (05:11) by Abhishek Kumar Rai

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1305 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Jn 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Jn  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 751 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 4
    T  
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
SEE/Sonpur Jn 


1 xfers. 24 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Indore Jn and Sonpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1%==%INDB»Indore Jn»  -19:30-??10.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#2%==%DWXDewas Jn  20:08-20:10-2m??139.057 WRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Jn  20:48-20:50-2m??175.067 WRMaksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha  21:07-21:08-1m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia  21:31-21:32-1m??1124.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur  21:44-21:46-2m??1137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal  21:59-22:00-1m??1150.073487mWRDistrict shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore  22:24-22:25-1m??1179.043502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/SHRNSant Hirdaram Nagar  23:05-23:07-2m??1207.034 WCRBhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Jn23:25-23:30-5m??1217.025 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11/==/HBJHabibGanj  23:45-23:47-2m??1224.081496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  00:09-00:10-1m??2253.056448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad  00:51-00:53-2m??2291.019309mWCRPIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Jn01:50-02:05-15m??2309.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#15/==/PPIPipariya  02:50-02:52-2m??2377.078339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#16/==/GARGadarwara  03:30-03:32-2m??2426.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#17/==/NUNarsinghpur  04:00-04:02-2m??2470.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#18/==/MMLMadan Mahal  05:16-05:18-2m??2551.012397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#19/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  05:35--??2554.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#20/==/JBPJabalpur Jn08:30-08:40-10m??2554.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Jn  10:15-10:20-5m??2645.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#22/==/STASatna Jn  11:45-11:55-10m??2743.043 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:05178.0
#23/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn16:00-16:20-20m??2921.019 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24%==%PRRBPrayagraj Rambag  16:28-16:30-2m??2923.041 NERPin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#25%==%GYNGyanpur Road  17:41-17:43-2m??2985.035 NER221303, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#26/==/MUVBanaras  19:20-19:25-5m??21041.011 NERPin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Jn19:45-20:00-15m??21045.039 NRPin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/BCYVaranasi City  20:05-20:10-5m??21048.05576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29/==/ARJAunrihar Jn  20:45-20:50-5m??21080.040 NERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#30%==%GCTGhazipur City  21:50-21:55-5m??21119.046 NERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#31%==%BUIBallia  23:20-23:25-5m??21184.04265mNERPincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#32%==%CPRChhapra Jn  01:00-01:10-10m??31250.054 NERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Jn  02:10-02:12-2m??31305.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#34/==/HJPHajipur Jn  02:25-02:30-5m??31310.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Jn  03:35-03:40-5m??31364.033 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#36/==/SPJSamastipur Jn05:15-05:35-20m??31416.043 ECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#37/==/LSILaheria Sarai  06:20-06:23-3m??31448.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#38/==/DBGDarbhanga Jn  06:50--??31453.0- ECRTel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Go to Full Mobile site