Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

No Alcohol No Drugs - the only addiction is Railfanning, to escape the negativity of the world. - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jan 26 05:59:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Poor connectivity between Howrah and Bhatinda/Sriganganagar This chain, with adequate buffer time, may be helpful for passengers from Howrah/Sealdah heading towards Sriganganagar/Bhatinda or any station en route NDLS-SGNR stretch

5417/Σ Howrah-Sriganganagar/Bhatinda (6 days a week) ΣChain


Created: Apr 01 2012 (18:47) by 12301_KOLKATA_RAJDHA~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 42m  -4 halts  Distance: 510 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 04:52
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Arrives @ 10:00
Platform# 16
S TWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 24m Distance: 70 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Arrives @ 14:34
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Jn 


1 xfers. -4 halts. -185 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Ctrl and Rohtak Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWHHowrah Jn  -16:50-??1-1009.09510mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:06199.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Jn18:56-18:58-2m??1-810.061114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Jn19:55-20:00-5m??1-752.082 ECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath  20:35-20:37-2m??1-704.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
28 intermediate stations01:57152.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Jn22:34-22:37-3m??1-552.096 ECR0631-2220283, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:08205.0
#6/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  00:45-00:55-10m??2-347.087 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#7/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn02:40-02:42-2m??2-194.093 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl04:47-04:52-5m??20.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:08440.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:00--??2440.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express/12481 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Jn  -13:10-??2440.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#11/==/SSBShakur Basti  13:34-13:36-2m??2450.068217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/BGZBahadurgarh  13:53-13:55-2m??2470.077220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/SPZSampla  14:09-14:11-2m??2488.058222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#14/==/ROKRohtak Jn  14:34-14:36-2m??2510.084 NRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#15/==/JINDJind Jn  15:17-15:19-2m??2567.088 NRPIN 126102, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#16/==/NRWNarwana Jn  15:42-15:44-2m??2601.063 NRpin code;-126116, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#17/==/JHLJakhal Jn  16:20-16:22-2m??2639.080 NRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#18/==/BLZBudhlada  16:44-16:45-1m??2668.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/MSZMansa  16:59-17:01-2m??2684.075223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MAURMaur  17:16-17:18-2m??2703.030217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#21/==/BTIBathinda Jn  18:25-18:30-5m??2737.055 NRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22|--|GDBGiddarbaha  19:00-19:02-2m??2765.060200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23|--|MOTMalout  19:18-19:20-2m??2781.077194mNRMalout, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24|--|ABSAbohar Jn  19:43-19:45-2m??2810.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#25|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Jn  20:40--??2863.0- NWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Go to Full Mobile site