Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, seeing RAC-1/2/3 in Mumbai-UP Trains is more exciting than Election Results - rdb

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 17 13:01:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct connect Khajuraho to Ahmedabad

5383/Σ Khajuraho -Ahmedabad Chain ΣChain


Created: Mar 31 2012 (17:37) by vishaliri~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 983 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Jn 
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Jn  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 11m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 02:29
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 


1 xfers. 1 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Jn and Ahmedabad Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)/19665
#1%--%KURJKhajuraho  -09:25-??1-298.063 NCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2%--%MBAMahoba Jn10:25-10:55-30m??1-235.071210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3%==%KLARKulpahar  11:13-11:15-2m??1-213.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%==%HPPHarpalpur  11:45-11:47-2m??1-182.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%==%MRPRMau Ranipur  12:05-12:07-2m??1-161.041213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6%==%NEWNiwari  12:55-12:56-1m??1-128.055247mNCRDist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Jn  13:30-13:40-10m??1-97.068 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#8/==/DAADatia  14:02-14:04-2m??1-72.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/DBADabra  14:26-14:28-2m??1-42.035207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#10/==/GWL»Gwalior Jn»15:40-15:45-5m??10.086 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#11/==/MRAMorena  16:12-16:14-2m??139.052178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Jn  16:45-16:47-2m??166.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt17:45-17:50-5m??1119.029 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#14/--/AHAchhnera Jn  18:40-18:42-2m??1143.075 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#15/--/BTEBharatpur Jn  19:04-19:06-2m??1170.078 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16/--/NBINadbai  19:28-19:30-2m??1199.067203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/--/KLKherli  19:45-19:47-2m??1216.069220mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#18/--/MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  20:04-20:06-2m??1235.026242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#19/--/BKIBandikui Jn  21:20-21:22-2m??1267.091283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#20/==/DODausa  21:41-21:43-2m??1296.066334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#21%==%GADJGandhi Nagar Jaipur  22:34-22:36-2m??1352.023423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Jn22:50-23:00-10m??1357.082 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#23/==/FLPhulera Jn  23:40-23:42-2m??1412.089 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#24/==/KSGKishangarh  00:19-00:21-2m??2467.028457mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5425.0
#25/==/AIIAjmer Jn  01:15-01:25-10m??2492.063 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#26/==/AIIAjmer Jn02:25-02:29-4m??2492.085 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:25206.0
#27/==/FAFalna  04:54-04:55-1m??2698.087 NWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0899.0
#28/==/ABRAbu Road  06:03-06:08-5m??2797.051 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#29/==/PNUPalanpur Jn  07:10-07:12-2m??2849.079 WRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#30/--/MSH»Mahesana Jn»08:01-08:03-2m??2914.066 WRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#31/==/SBIBSabarmati BG  09:00-09:02-2m??2977.09 WRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#32%==%ADIAhmedabad Jn  09:40--??2983.0- WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Go to Full Mobile site