Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans never grow old

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Nov 12 03:52:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,Telescopic .

4920/Σ Mumbai--Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Created: Mar 07 2012 (00:53) by Azhar S DD*^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1768 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 2,4
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Arrives @ 05:25
Platform# 5
     F 
DD/Daund Jn 
xfer @ DD/Daund Jn  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 2,5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Jn 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Trm»  -00:15-??10.052 CRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/TNAThane  00:34-00:35-1m??116.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Jn  00:57-01:00-3m??135.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Jn01:43-01:45-2m??181.03556mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala02:33-02:35-2m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Jn  03:50-03:55-5m??1173.051 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#7/==/DDDaund Jn  05:25-05:30-5m??1250.061 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#8/==/DDDaund Jn↵¶05:35-05:50-15m??1250.053 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3886.0
#9%==%ANGAhmednagar  07:28-07:30-2m??1336.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#10%==%BAPBelapur  08:29-08:30-1m??1403.060540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#11%==%KPGKopargaon  09:14-09:15-1m??1448.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Jn  10:15-10:20-5m??1490.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Jn  12:08-12:10-2m??1650.032 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Jn  12:55-13:00-5m??1674.064 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Jn  14:55-15:00-5m??1798.095 CRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#16/==/HDHarda  16:08-16:10-2m??1905.057 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Jn  17:30-17:35-5m??1981.053 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Jn  19:20-19:30-10m??11073.067 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:20292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Jn  23:50-23:58-8m??11365.081 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Jn  01:10-01:15-5m??21462.075 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt  02:50-02:55-5m??21580.050 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Jn  04:00-04:02-2m??21634.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  06:20--??21768.0-210mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Go to Full Mobile site