Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

मैं अकेला ही चला था जानिब-ए-मंज़िल मगर लोग साथ आते गए और कारवाँ बनता गया - Purnesh Upadhyay

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 21 20:45:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

4808/Σ Porbandar-Ahamadnagar Weekly ΣChain


Created: Mar 03 2012 (00:14) by Azhar S DD*^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  45 halts  Distance: 1200 km  1 xfers
#1. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 255 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 7
  T    
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# 2
  T    
DD/Daund Jn 
xfer @ DD/Daund Jn  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Jn 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Jn 


1 xfers. 45 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Gondia Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)/19202
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -00:40-??1-906.065 WRDistrict- Porbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya Jn  01:11-01:12-1m??1-872.047 WRDist. - Jamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#3%--%JAMJamnagar  03:12-03:17-5m??1-777.07312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/--/HAPAHapa  03:24-03:34-10m??1-769.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4676.0
#5%--%RJTRajkot Jn  05:20-05:25-5m??1-693.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#6%==%SUNRSurendranagar Jn07:15-07:17-2m??1-577.05572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1266.0
#7/==/VGViramgam Jn  08:29-08:31-2m??1-511.057 WRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn09:40-10:00-20m??1-446.055 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Jn  10:50-10:51-1m??1-400.063 WRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Jn  11:09-11:11-2m??1-382.052 WRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Jn  11:52-12:02-10m??1-346.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2180.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Jn  13:23-13:26-3m??1-266.05120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5949.0
#13/==/STSurat  14:25-14:35-10m??1-217.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad  15:26-15:28-2m??1-148.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi  15:51-15:53-2m??1-121.06727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/BORBoisar  16:56-16:58-2m??1-51.04916mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#17/==/BSR»Vasai Road»18:00-18:10-10m??10.038 WRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  18:53-18:55-2m??127.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Jn  19:42-19:45-3m??141.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Jn20:28-20:30-2m??188.03656mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala21:17-21:20-3m??1116.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Jn22:25-22:30-5m??1179.060 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#23/==/DDDaund Jn  23:45-23:50-5m??1255.061 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/DDDaund Jn↵¶00:55-01:10-15m??2255.058 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#25%==%ANGAhmednagar  02:37-02:40-3m??2339.059 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26%==%BAPBelapur  03:48-03:50-2m??2406.067540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%PBPuntamba Jn  04:08-04:10-2m??2426.069500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28%==%KPGKopargaon  04:31-04:33-2m??2451.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#29%==%YLYeola  05:03-05:05-2m??2464.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Jn  06:10-06:15-5m??2493.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon  06:33-06:35-2m??2518.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Jn07:03-07:05-2m??2560.096 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#33/==/PCPachora Jn  07:33-07:35-2m??2605.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Jn  08:13-08:15-2m??2653.036 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Jn08:55-09:00-5m??2677.057 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#36/==/BDWDBodwad  09:32-09:34-2m??2707.049295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#37/==/MKUMalkapur  09:58-10:00-2m??2727.083 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38/==/NNNandura  10:20-10:22-2m??2755.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/JMJalamb Jn  10:33-10:35-2m??2767.057 CRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon  10:48-10:50-2m??2779.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#41/==/AKAkola Jn  11:30-11:35-5m??2817.080 CRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#42/==/MZRMurtizapur Jn  12:03-12:05-2m??2854.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#43/==/BDBadnera Jn  13:00-13:05-5m??2896.070 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#44/==/CNDChandur  13:30-13:32-2m??2925.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/DMNDhamangaon  13:45-13:47-2m??2941.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/PLOPulgaon Jn  14:02-14:04-2m??2961.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#47/==/WRWardha Jn  14:42-14:45-3m??2991.031 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Jn  14:50-14:52-2m??2993.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#49/==/TGPTuljapur  15:08-15:10-2m??21015.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/==/SNISindi  15:17-15:19-2m??21023.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#51/==/AJNIAjni  16:03-16:05-2m??21067.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:203.0
#52/==/NGPNagpur Jn  17:25-17:30-5m??21070.018 CR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#53/==/ITRItwari Jn  17:44-17:45-1m??21074.037305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54/==/KPKamptee  18:02-18:04-2m??21084.087289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#55/==/BRDBhandara Road  18:37-18:39-2m??21132.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#56/==/TMRTumsar Road Jn  18:55-18:57-2m??21150.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#57/==/TROTirora  19:14-19:16-2m??21170.028282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#58/==/GGondia Jn  20:20--??21200.0- SECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site