Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Everyone is a gangster (Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Tejas) until the real Gangsta (Vande Bharat) walks in 😂 - Mushfique Khalid

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 24 10:35:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .

4496/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Created: Feb 21 2012 (04:07) by Azhar S DD*^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  53 halts  Distance: 1200 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 255 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 7
      S
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# 2
      S
DD/Daund Jn 
xfer @ DD/Daund Jn  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Jn 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Jn 


1 xfers. 53 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Gondia Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)/17203
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Trm  -04:25-??1-744.06911mWRBhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#2%--%BTDBotad Jn  05:45-05:47-2m??1-652.094 WRBotad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4875.0
#3%--%SRGTSurendranagar Gate  06:35-06:36-1m??1-577.03571mWRSurendranagar City Area. Surendranagar ., Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5366.0
#4/==/VGViramgam Jn  08:29-08:31-2m??1-511.057 WRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn  09:40-10:00-20m??1-446.054 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Jn  11:52-12:02-10m??1-346.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat  14:25-14:35-10m??1-216.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#8/==/BLValsad  15:26-15:28-2m??1-147.05812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:32147.0
#9/==/BSR»Vasai Road»  18:00-18:10-10m??10.027 WRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3242.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Jn  19:42-19:45-3m??142.048 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala  21:17-21:20-3m??1116.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Jn  22:25-22:30-5m??1180.060 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#13/==/DDDaund Jn  23:45-23:50-5m??1255.061 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#14/==/DDDaund Jn↵¶00:55-01:10-15m??2255.058 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#15%==%ANGAhmednagar  02:37-02:40-3m??2339.059 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#16%==%BAPBelapur  03:48-03:50-2m??2406.067540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%PBPuntamba Jn  04:08-04:10-2m??2426.069500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18%==%KPGKopargaon  04:31-04:33-2m??2451.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#19%==%YLYeola  05:03-05:05-2m??2464.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Jn  06:10-06:15-5m??2493.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/NGNNandgaon  06:33-06:35-2m??2518.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/CSNChalisgaon Jn07:03-07:05-2m??2560.096 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#23/==/PCPachora Jn  07:33-07:35-2m??2605.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Jn  08:13-08:15-2m??2653.036 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Jn08:55-09:00-5m??2677.057 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#26/==/BDWDBodwad  09:32-09:34-2m??2707.049295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur  09:58-10:00-2m??2727.083 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28/==/NNNandura  10:20-10:22-2m??2755.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/JMJalamb Jn  10:33-10:35-2m??2767.057 CRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/SEGShegaon  10:48-10:50-2m??2779.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#31/==/AKAkola Jn  11:30-11:35-5m??2817.080 CRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Jn  12:03-12:05-2m??2854.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Jn  13:00-13:05-5m??2896.070 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/CNDChandur  13:30-13:32-2m??2925.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon  13:45-13:47-2m??2941.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Jn  14:02-14:04-2m??2961.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#37/==/WRWardha Jn  14:42-14:45-3m??2991.031 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Jn  14:50-14:52-2m??2993.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/TGPTuljapur  15:08-15:10-2m??21015.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/SNISindi  15:17-15:19-2m??21023.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#41/==/AJNIAjni  16:03-16:05-2m??21067.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:203.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Jn  17:25-17:30-5m??21070.018 CR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#43/==/ITRItwari Jn  17:44-17:45-1m??21074.037305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#44/==/KPKamptee  18:02-18:04-2m??21084.087289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#45/==/BRDBhandara Road  18:37-18:39-2m??21132.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#46/==/TMRTumsar Road Jn  18:55-18:57-2m??21150.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/TROTirora  19:14-19:16-2m??21170.028282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#48/==/GGondia Jn  20:20--??21200.0- SECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site