Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Mumbai Local - RailFanning nirvana.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat May 21 08:47:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
total time 33hrs 45 min

294/Σ DHANBAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ΣChain


Created: Jan 03 2012 (11:31) by KALINGAS~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# 2,3
 MT TF 
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# 9,14
S  WT S
HWH/Howrah Jn 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Jn  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Arrives @ 15:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Jn 


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12308
#1!%%!%JU»Jodhpur Jn»  -23:10-310.085 NWR342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#2!%%!%MTDMerta Road Jn  00:23-00:28-5m02103.049322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#3!%%!%DNADegana Jn  01:22-01:25-3m02147.052340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4!%%!%MKNMakrana Jn  02:15-02:18-3m02191.046426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#5!%%!%KMNCKuchaman City  02:36-02:38-2m02205.063405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#6!%%!%NACNawa City  02:53-02:55-2m02220.051390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#7/==/JPJaipur Jn04:40-04:50-10m12310.075 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30187.0
#8/--/BTEBharatpur Jn  07:20-07:22-2m02497.053 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#9/--/AHAchhnera Jn  07:53-07:55-2m02524.045 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#10/--/AFAgra Fort08:30-08:40-10m22551.017169mNCRPIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Jn  10:00-10:05-5m02573.097 NCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5792.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Jn  11:02-11:04-2m32665.069 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl  13:05-13:15-10m72805.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur  14:10-14:12-2m22882.080 NCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#15/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn15:40-15:45-5m02999.085 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0389.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur  16:48-16:50-2m021088.043 NCRDist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#17/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn18:18-18:28-10m021152.091 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road  19:04-19:06-2m021206.0106 ECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Jn  19:33-19:35-2m321254.077 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone  19:49-19:51-2m021272.099 ECRPhone - (06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road20:01-20:03-2m021288.061 ECRBihar — 824121, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Jn  21:10-21:15-5m221357.064109mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Jn  22:26-22:28-2m021433.092 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath  23:17-23:19-2m221508.056281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5148.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Jn  00:10-00:15-5m231556.042 ECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Jn  01:39-01:44-5m331614.071114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Jn  03:13-03:15-2m431720.057 ERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Jn  04:55--931815.0- ERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Falaknuma Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Jn»  -08:35-2131815.069 ERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Jn  10:15-10:20-5m331930.089 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore  11:38-11:40-2m232046.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak  12:38-12:40-2m032109.084 ECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:11-13:13-2m032152.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Jn14:10-14:15-5m332224.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:00-15:05-5m432252.03839mECoRBhubaneswar - 751009. Tel :- 0674-2532233, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Jn  15:35-15:55-20m432271.085 ECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon  16:45-16:47-2m032342.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur  17:50-17:55-5m232418.070 ECoRPin- 760005, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram  18:16-18:18-2m032443.04722mECoRPIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa  19:21-19:23-2m032492.084 ECoRPIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road  20:15-20:17-2m032565.072 ECoRPin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Jn  21:15-21:20-5m032635.061 ECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Jn↵¶22:20-22:40-20m332696.079 ECoRpin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:54151.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Jn  00:34-00:35-1m342847.05717mSCRPincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry  01:28-01:30-2m142897.06423mSCRPin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#46/==/TDDTadepalligudem  02:09-02:10-1m342938.070 SCRPincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#47/==/EEEluru  02:51-02:52-1m342986.057 SCRPincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Jn  03:55-04:10-15m043046.043 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#49/==/GNTGuntur Jn  04:55-05:00-5m143078.074 SCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#50/--/PGRLPiduguralla  06:00-06:01-1m043152.072 SCRPh.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#51/--/MRGAMiryalaguda  06:51-06:52-1m043211.081153mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#52/--/NLDANalgonda  07:20-07:21-1m043249.039226mSCRPin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49110.0
#53/==/SCSecunderabad Jn  10:10--243359.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Go to Full Mobile site