Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Pamban Sethu - இது தான் நம்முடைய ராமர் சேது - Darnish C

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Mar 23 04:10:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for travelers who want to undertake a day journey

2925/Σ Shatabdi - Jan Shatabdi NDLS - JBP ΣChain


Created: Jan 27 2012 (23:26) by GZB WAP5 30011 Navodit

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1034 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Jn  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12061/Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
25 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Jn  07:23+2307:24+231m??1141.098181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt  07:57+3308:02+325m??1195.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Jn  08:42+3008:43+301m??1248.085177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#5/==/MRAMorena  09:02+3409:03+341m??1275.093178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Jn09:28+3309:33+345m??1313.081 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Jn  10:45+3410:50+345m??1411.0106 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5190.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Jn  11:41+4611:42+461m??1501.091 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:13202.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Jn  13:55+4814:00+465m??1703.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express/12061 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#10/==/HBJ»HabibGanj»  -17:40+7??1703.064496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad  18:43+1218:45+132m??1771.043309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Jn↵¶19:10+1219:20+1910m??1789.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#13/==/PPIPipariya20:14+2820:16+282m??1856.089339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14/==/GARGadarwara  20:49+2920:50+301m??1905.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#15/==/KYKareli  21:09+3121:10+321m??1934.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/NUNarsinghpur  21:23+3221:25+322m??1950.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/SRIDShridham  21:49+3021:50+311m??1981.074372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#18/==/MMLMadan Mahal  22:30+2822:32+302m??11030.09397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#19/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  22:55+18-??11034.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site