Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Gujarat Mail - as good as Undhiyu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Aug 19 13:22:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gorakhpur - Indore, Convenient connection at Jabalpur for Satna and Katni travellers

25554/Σ Satna-Katni - Indore ΣChain


Created: Mar 25 2020 (09:25) by pvjain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  -21 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Jn 
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur 
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Jn 


1 xfers. -21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Satna Jn and Indore Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Jn  -05:45-71-543.04484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura  06:18-06:20-2m01-519.05786mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#3/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  06:46-06:48-2m21-494.05978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Jn  07:09-07:11-2m11-473.044 NERPIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5%==%SRUSalempur Jn  07:25-07:27-2m21-463.05276mNERPincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6%==%LRDLar Road  07:38-07:40-2m11-453.05676mNERPincode-274505., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%==%BLTRBelthara Road  07:54-07:56-2m11-440.07171mNERPincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8%==%IAAIndara Jn  08:19-08:21-2m01-413.034 NERPincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#9/==/MAUMau Jn  08:35-08:40-5m21-405.040 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#10%==%DLRDullahapur  09:11-09:13-2m11-384.047 NERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#11%==%JKNJakhanian  09:24-09:26-2m01-376.048 NERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%SDTSadat  09:38-09:40-2m01-366.063 NERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13%==%ARJAunrihar Jn  09:58-10:00-2m01-347.040 NERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#14/==/BCYVaranasi City  10:48-10:53-5m21-315.01276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Jn  11:10-11:20-10m41-312.050 NRPin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/CHHChaukhandi  11:39-11:40-1m01-296.05784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/SWPRSewapuri  11:47-11:48-1m11-290.03986mNRPincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/KEHKapsethi  11:56-11:57-1m01-284.02086mNRPincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/==/PRFParsipur  12:22-12:23-1m01-276.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi  12:33-12:35-2m01-268.04189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21/==/MOFMondh  12:47-12:48-1m21-260.05491mNRDistrict Bhadohi 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/SAWSuriawan  12:56-12:57-1m01-252.06092mNRDistrict Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/SQNSarai Kansrai  13:07-13:08-1m01-242.03192mNRPincode-221404., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24/==/JNHJanghai Jn  13:18-13:20-2m01-237.046 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25%==%URPRUgrasenpur  13:39-13:40-1m11-223.01297mNRPincode-212405., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#26%==%PLPPhulpur  14:23-14:24-1m01-214.04095mNRPhulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#27%==%SYCSarai Chandi  14:41-14:42-1m01-203.03098mNRDist. Prayagraj PIN 221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#28%==%PFMPhaphamau Jn  15:06-15:07-1m01-190.029 NRPrayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#29/==/PRGPrayag Jn  15:20-15:22-2m21-184.014 NRPrayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#30/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn↵¶15:50-16:10-20m01-178.022 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/NYNNaini Jn  16:30-16:31-1m31-170.058101mNCRDist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32/==/SRJShankargarh  17:10-17:11-1m01-133.048132mNCRPincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0955.0
#33/==/MKPManikpur Jn  18:20-18:25-5m01-78.067250mNCRPincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#34/==/STASatna Jn  19:35-19:40-5m210.076 WCRMadhya Pradesh 485001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/MYRMaihar  20:08-20:10-2m1135.084353mWCRPin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Jn  20:55-21:00-5m4198.073 WCRMadhya Pradesh 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#37/==/SHRSihora Road  21:43-21:45-2m21151.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#38/==/JBPJabalpur22:10-22:20-10m11189.066417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)/22192 - Buffer: 6h 15m
144 intermediate stations01:40975.0
#39/==/JBPJabalpur  -23:30-621164.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40/==/MMLMadan Mahal  23:36-23:38-2m121167.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#41/==/NUNarsinghpur  00:33-00:35-2m231248.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#42/==/GARGadarwara  01:08-01:10-2m231293.089353mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#43/==/PPIPipariya  01:43-01:45-2m231342.050 WCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Jn03:05-03:20-15m231408.060 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/HBDNarmadapuram  03:38-03:40-2m131426.056309mWCRPIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#46/==/RKMPRani Kamlapati  04:53-04:55-2m031494.025 WCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Jn  05:10-05:15-5m531500.018 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#48/==/SHRNSant Hirdaram Nagar  05:50-05:52-2m031511.069 WCRBhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#49/==/BCHBerchha  07:30-07:31-1m231624.039490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#50/==/MKCMaksi Jn  08:00-08:02-2m031643.072 WRMaksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#51/--/DWXDewas Jn  08:32-08:34-2m031679.038 WRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#52/==/INDBIndore Jn  09:35--231718.0-553mWRIndore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site