Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The mighty veteran Purulia Express serving for decades, daily commuters' lifeline and witness to a Rising Bengal! - Soumyadip Mahato

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 28 05:26:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of Express.

25029/Σ Dehradun-Jaisalmer Express ΣChain


Created: Dec 21 2018 (16:03) by mkag~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 380 km  1 xfers
#1. 15002/Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
      S
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# --
      S
MB/Moradabad Jn 
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Jn  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 


1 xfers. 10 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Dehradun Terminal and Old Delhi Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express/15002
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun Terminal»  -15:20-??10.037 NRDehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar  16:45-16:50-5m??152.037 NRDist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#3/==/LRJLaksar Jn  17:34-17:37-3m??179.069 NRDist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Jn  18:13-18:18-5m??1120.045 NRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:1299.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Jn20:30-20:38-8m??1219.061 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Jn  23:45-00:35-50m??1219.073 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26104.0
#7/==/HPUHapur Jn  02:01-02:03-2m??2323.039 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Jn  03:00-03:02-2m??2360.051 NR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9/==/SBBSahibabad Jn  03:10-03:12-2m??2367.019 NR201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Jn03:55-04:40-45m??2380.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:155.0
#11/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  04:55-04:57-2m??2385.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#12/==/DECDelhi Cantt  05:12-05:14-2m??2394.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/GGNGurgaon  05:30-05:32-2m??2411.082 NR122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/PTRDPataudi Road  05:54-05:55-1m??2441.028228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#15/==/RERewari Jn  06:40-06:45-5m??2463.058 NWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16/==/BWLBawal  07:01-07:02-1m??2478.093266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal  07:23-07:25-2m??2510.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Jn07:46-07:49-3m??2537.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#19/==/RHGRajgarh  08:14-08:16-2m??2573.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#20/==/BKIBandikui Jn  08:43-08:45-2m??2598.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#21/==/DODausa  09:05-09:07-2m??2627.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#22%==%GADJGandhi Nagar Jaipur  09:52-09:55-3m??2683.016423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Jn  10:15-10:30-15m??2688.054 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:02110.0
#24/==/KSGKishangarh  12:32-12:34-2m??2798.030457mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#25/==/AIIAjmer Jn  13:25-13:35-10m??2823.071 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#26%==%BERBeawar  14:19-14:20-1m??2875.066 NWR305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#27/==/MJMarwar Jn15:40-16:05-25m??2963.069 NWRDist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar  16:32-16:37-5m??2994.077221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#29|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi  17:31-17:32-1m??21063.018 NWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Jn  17:45-18:00-15m??21067.020 NWR342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Jn  18:06-18:08-2m??21069.036 NWRPincode-342006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|MDBMandor  18:20-18:21-1m??21076.072 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33|--|TIWTivari  18:49-18:51-2m??21110.071 NWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34|--|OSNOsiyan  19:09-19:11-2m??21131.082 NWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#35|--|MWTMarwar Lohawat  19:43-19:44-1m??21175.066289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#36|--|PLCJPhalodi Jn  20:10-20:15-5m??21203.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#37|--|RDRARamdevra  20:54-20:57-3m??21250.045226mNWRDist. Jaisalmer - 345023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  21:07-21:09-2m??21258.075245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#39|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  21:40-21:42-2m??21296.037198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:4363.0
#40|--|JSMJaisalmer  23:25--??21359.0- NWR345001, Rajasthan
Go to Full Mobile site