Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mangala Lakshadweep: meri raah tujhse, meri chaah tujhse; mujhe bas yahin reh jaana - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 28 05:23:15 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dehradun to Yesvantpur Junction

24264/Σ Dehradun - Bengaluru(Yesvantpur Junction) Express ΣChain


Created: May 30 2018 (09:21) by Railgadi

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 412 km  1 xfers
#1. 14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 213 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# 1
  T   S
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Arrives @ 07:50
Platform# 8
  T   S
NDLS/New Delhi 


1 xfers. 2 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Dehradun Terminal and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express/14631
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun Terminal»  -19:05-??10.041 NRDehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala  19:18-19:20-2m??19.033 NRDist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala  19:40-19:42-2m??120.037 NRDist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4/--/QSRKansrao  19:58-20:00-2m??130.023 NRDist. - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#5/--/RWLRaiwala Jn  20:29-20:31-2m??141.023 NRPin - 249205, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#6%==%HWHaridwar21:00-21:30-30m??152.040 NRDist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7%==%JWPJwalapur  21:36-21:38-2m??156.062291mNRDist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/==/ATMOAithal  21:53-21:55-2m??171.030244mNRDist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Jn22:10-22:40-30m??179.063 NRDist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee22:57-23:02-5m??197.033 NRDist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
7 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#11/==/SRESaharanpur Jn  00:05-00:15-10m??2132.070 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12/==/YJUDYamunanagar Jagadhri  00:41-00:43-2m??2162.027276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  00:54-00:56-2m??2167.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt Jn  01:45-01:52-7m??2213.054 NRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt Jn  04:10-04:20-10m??2213.082 NRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:20109.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Jn  05:40-05:42-2m??2322.042 NRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0890.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi07:50-08:10-20m??2412.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  08:30-08:45-15m??2419.065210mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
55 intermediate stations06:10404.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Jn  14:55-15:05-10m??2823.069 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Jn19:20-19:30-10m??21115.066 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:05398.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Jn  01:35-01:40-5m??31513.074 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Jn  04:10-04:15-5m??31698.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:35235.0
#23/--/DDCCDaund Chord LineT08:50-09:00-10m??31933.033 CRDaund - 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0573.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Jn↵¶11:05-11:20-15m??32006.053 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:15279.0
#25!%%!%MRJMiraj Jn16:35-16:40-5m??32285.065 CRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#26!%%!%BGMBelagavi  18:48-18:50-2m??32423.049751mSWRKarnataka - 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:29121.0
#27%==%DWRDharwad  21:19-21:20-1m??32544.022737mSWRPin code : 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#28!%%!%UBLSSS Hubballi Jn22:15-22:25-10m??32565.065 SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:13144.0
#29%==%DVGDavangere  00:38-00:40-2m??42709.065 SWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#30%==%ASKArsikere Jn  03:08-03:10-2m??42869.066 SWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#31%==%TKTumakuru  04:38-04:40-2m??42965.038 SWRTumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Jn  06:20--??43029.0- SWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Go to Full Mobile site