Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Yeh dil maange more (RailFans, while ending their trip) - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Aug 10 00:58:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain with minimum travel time and convinient timings

23964/Σ NGP-KTE-SDL Tuesday overnight ΣChain


Created: Dec 19 2017 (20:44) by GondiaSamnapurE~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  -1 halts  Distance: 725 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 4
   W   
JBP/Jabalpur 
Arrives @ 07:15
Platform# --
   W   
KTE/Katni Jn 
xfer @ KTE/Katni Jn  Buffer: 23h 25m
#2. 15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Jn 
Arrives @ 09:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDL/Shahdol 


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur and Shahdol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/22683
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Jn  -23:40-01-1736.047 SWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Jn  23:56-23:58-2m01-1723.076 SWRBengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0683.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur  01:04-01:05-1m02-1640.057 SWRSri Satya Sai (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#4%==%DMMDharmavaram Jn  02:28-02:30-2m02-1560.050 SCRPin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4990.0
#5/==/GYGooty Jn  04:19-04:20-1m02-1470.041 SCRPin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#6/==/DHNEDhone Jn05:40-05:45-5m02-1415.075 SCRPincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7%--%KRNTKurnool City  06:28-06:30-2m02-1360.068293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#8%--%GWDGadwal Jn  07:19-07:20-1m02-1305.065 SCRPin- 509125, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#9%--%MBNRMahbubnagar  08:29-08:30-1m02-1230.053515mSCRPin- 509001, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#10/==/KCGKacheguda10:30-10:50-20m02-1124.058494mSCRTel- 040-27568624, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Jn  13:13-13:15-2m02-986.075 SCR, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam  14:29-14:30-1m02-893.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  15:19-15:20-1m02-821.036184mSCRTel- 08738-238717, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:5570.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Jn  17:15-17:20-5m02-751.066 CRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:01132.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Jn  19:21-19:23-2m02-619.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Jn20:55-21:00-5m02-543.078308mCRPIN - 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:28192.0
#17/==/BZUBetul  23:28-23:30-2m02-351.043643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:30107.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Jn  02:00-02:10-10m03-244.069 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#19/==/PPIPipariya  03:08-03:10-2m03-178.097 WCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#20/==/NUNarsinghpur  04:08-04:10-2m03-84.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#21/==/JBP»Jabalpur»05:40-05:50-10m030.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/==/KTEKatni Jn  07:15-07:20-5m0391.069 WCRMadhya Pradesh 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Barauni - Gondia Express/15231 - Buffer: 25m
222 intermediate stations23:10508.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Jn  06:30-06:40-10m45599.043 WCRMadhya Pradesh 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2158.0
#24/==/UMRUmaria  08:01-08:03-2m15657.065468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#25/==/SDL»Shahdol»  09:05-09:10-5m15725.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26/==/BUHBurhar  09:26-09:28-2m05744.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#27/==/APRAnuppur Jn  09:50-09:55-5m15765.072 SECRDist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#28/==/PNDPendra Road  10:37-10:42-5m15816.054 SECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:4393.0
#29/==/USLUslapur  12:25-12:35-10m15909.065278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#30/==/BYTBhatapara  13:21-13:23-2m25959.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#31/==/RRaipur Jn  14:20-14:25-5m151023.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
17 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Jn  15:25-15:30-5m151060.083300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:52-15:54-2m351090.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/DGGDongargarh  16:17-16:19-2m251122.078353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#35/==/AGNAmgaon  16:58-17:00-2m251172.034317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#36/==/GGondia Jn  17:40--451195.0- SECRGondia 441614, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site