Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shabdbhedi Express: गति इसकी शब्दों को भेदती है, पूरब को पूर्वांचल से जोड़ती है - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Oct 28 04:32:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TataNagar Armitsar Alternate

23740/Σ TataNagar Armitsar Alternate ΣChain


Created: Aug 24 2017 (11:41) by ANKUSH AJMANI~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
#1. 68056/Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 170 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Jn 
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Jn  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12357/Durgiana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 28m Distance: 1612 km
Departs @ 14:52
Platform# 4
  T   S
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# 5,6,7
S  W   
ASR/Amritsar Jn 


1 xfers. 18 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Jn and Amritsar Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU/68056
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Jn»  -08:45-??10.040 SERTel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur  08:52-08:53-1m??15.045153mSERJharkhand - 831013 Tel :- 0657 2370040, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia Jn  09:01-09:02-1m??111.045165mSERJharkhand - 831014 Tel :- 0657 2387955, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/BIRPBirarajpur  09:09-09:10-1m??116.027200mSERJharkhand 832108, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KNDKandra Jn  09:20-09:21-1m??121.049175mSERJharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KZUKunki  09:25-09:26-1m??124.051164mSERJharkhand - 832108, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/MIKManikui  09:32-09:33-1m??129.024170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Jn  09:48-09:50-2m??135.075188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/NIMNimdih  09:57-09:58-1m??144.086211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/BRMDBiramdih  10:04-10:05-1m??152.049269mSERPin - 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/BBMBarabhum  10:11-10:12-1m??157.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/URMAUrma  10:20-10:21-1m??165.075269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13/==/KTDKantadih  10:28-10:29-1m??174.079274mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/TAOTamna  10:35-10:36-1m??182.047236mSERDt;- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Jn  10:45-11:15-30m??189.072240mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16/==/CHRAChharra  11:21-11:22-1m??196.055264mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/KSUKustaur  11:27-11:28-1m??1101.083255mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BGABagalia  11:34-11:35-1m??1109.037218mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/ANRAnara  11:44-11:45-1m??1115.045216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  11:54-11:55-1m??1121.027201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/--/ADRAAdra Jn12:10-12:20-10m??1128.033185mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar Jn  12:28-12:29-1m??1133.071 SERPh 03251-244229, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/==/BEROBero  12:34-12:35-1m??1138.038 SERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/RKIRamkanali Jn  12:43-12:44-1m??1143.052 SERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/MDFMuradi  12:50-12:51-1m??1149.072 SERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26/==/MDKDMadhukunda  12:57-12:58-1m??1156.047 SERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/DMADamodar Jn  13:04-13:05-1m??1161.034 SERPin ; 713371, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/BURNBurnpur  13:12-13:13-1m??1165.018133mSERPin-713325, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Jn  13:30--??1170.0-114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgiana Express (PT)/12357 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations14:500.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Jn  14:50-14:52-2m??1170.054114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Jn  15:57-16:02-5m??1228.078 ECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath  16:37-16:39-2m??1276.076281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
28 intermediate stations01:59152.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Jn  18:38-18:43-5m??1428.0100109mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:02103.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Jn  19:45-19:47-2m??1531.079 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#35/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn21:05-21:15-10m??1633.021 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5118.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Jn  22:06-22:11-5m??1651.062 NRPin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:32283.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  02:43-02:53-10m??2934.070 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#38/==/BEBareilly Jn  06:15-06:17-2m??21168.058 NRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Jn  07:50-07:58-8m??21259.057 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:22193.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Jn  11:20-11:30-10m??21452.065 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt Jn  12:45-12:50-5m??21533.067 NRDistrict Ambala - 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Jn  14:32-14:42-10m??21647.057250mNRLudhiana - 141008, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Jn  15:42-15:47-5m??21704.066 NRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Jn  16:20-16:22-2m??21740.044 NRPincode-143201, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#45/==/ASRAmritsar Jn  17:20--??21782.0- NRAmritsar 143001., Punjab
Go to Full Mobile site