PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Chennai EMU - என்னோட உயிர் டா நீ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Nov 28 20:42:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
well, This chain can be tried by EMD lovers

23637/Σ BRC - SC via PUNE ΣChain


Created: Jul 17 2017 (09:44) by aproop~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 15m  -19 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 183 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 7
    T S
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    F 
PUNE/Pune Jn 
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Jn  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5,6
SM WTFS
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Arrives @ 10:40
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
KLBG/Kalaburagi Jn 


1 xfers. -19 halts. -112 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Kalaburagi Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)/16507
#1|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi  05:23-05:24-1m??1-897.065 NWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Jn  05:50-05:53-3m??1-869.063 NWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:32-06:37-5m??1-828.040221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Jn07:23-07:38-15m??1-797.083 NWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#5/==/FAFalna  08:26-08:28-2m??1-730.074 NWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/JWBJawai Bandh  08:41-08:43-2m??1-714.057 NWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#7/==/ABRAbu Road  10:10-10:20-10m??1-632.035 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#8/==/PNUPalanpur Jn  11:50-11:52-2m??1-579.084 WRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/--/SIDSiddhpur  12:13-12:15-2m??1-550.047135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/--/MSHMahesana Jn  13:00-13:02-2m??1-514.040 WRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn14:45-14:55-10m??1-446.054 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Jn  15:46-15:48-2m??1-400.056 WRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Jn  16:08-16:10-2m??1-381.050 WRAnand - 388120, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Jn  16:53-17:03-10m??1-346.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5971.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Jn  18:02-18:04-2m??1-275.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#16/==/STSurat  19:05-19:15-10m??1-216.059 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari  19:45-19:47-2m??1-187.062 WRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/BLValsad  20:25-20:30-5m??1-147.071 WRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi  20:52-20:55-3m??1-121.050 WRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:25121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road  23:20-23:25-5m??10.038 WRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08-00:10-2m??227.02124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5218.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Jn  01:02-01:05-3m??245.053 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Jn01:58-02:00-2m??292.04056mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala02:42-02:45-3m??2120.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Jn  04:15-04:20-5m??2183.051 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Jn  -05:50-??2183.079 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#27%==%SURSolapur09:10-09:13-3m??2445.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#28/==/KLBGKalaburagi Jn  10:40-10:42-2m??2558.049 CRKalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Jn  11:27-11:30-3m??2595.088 CRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#30/==/TDUTandur  12:18-12:20-2m??2666.074457mSCRPin- 501141, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Jn  12:54-12:55-1m??2708.092634mSCRPin-501101, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet  13:39-13:40-1m??2775.07 SCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Jn  14:20--??2780.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Go to Full Mobile site