Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

जिंदगी में शादी के अलावा ट्रेन में RAC ही एक ऐसी स्थिति है,जिसमें दो अजनबी साथ निभाने को मजबूर होते है। - Junaid

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 16 03:26:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for late night pax from TPTY who dont have to worry about next days arrival time at SC. Tickets will also be easily available.

23092/Σ TPTY-SC night sitting ΣChain


Created: Feb 07 2017 (05:59) by SKM~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
#1. 22708/Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# --
S  W F 
TPTY/Tirupati 
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# --
 M  T S
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Jn  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Arrives @ 11:55
Platform# 6,8,9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Jn 


1 xfers. 8 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express/22708
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati»  -21:50-??10.033151mSCRChittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Jn  22:08-22:10-2m??110.077115mSCRPin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  22:28-22:30-2m??133.06070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Jn  23:30-23:32-2m??193.07919mSCRPh ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#5/==/NLRNellore  00:01-00:02-1m??2132.08521mSCRPh.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#6/==/OGLOngole  01:24-01:25-1m??2248.09012mSCRPincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#7/==/CLXChirala  01:58-02:00-2m??2298.0658mSCR523157, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#8/==/TELTenali Jn  02:53-02:55-2m??2355.035 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#9/--/NGNTNew Guntur  03:38-03:40-2m??2380.02629mSCRPin- 522001, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1030.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Jn  04:50-05:00-10m??2410.072 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Satavahana SF Express/12713 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#11/==/BZA»Vijayawada Jn»  -06:25-??2410.071 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira  07:11-07:12-1m??2464.010361mSCRPin- 507203, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam  07:38-07:40-2m??2509.057118mSCRPhone; 08742-224541, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Jn  08:04-08:05-1m??2532.092154mSCRPin- 506381, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad  08:21-08:22-1m??2557.060198mSCRPin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16/==/KDMKesamudram  08:37-08:38-1m??2571.068223mSCRPh ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#17/==/WLWarangal  09:18-09:20-2m??2617.047271mSCREnquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Jn  09:33-09:35-2m??2627.074293mSCR, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon  10:14-10:15-1m??2675.050382mSCRPin; 506167, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Jn  11:55--??2759.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Go to Full Mobile site