Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Oct 19 22:37:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link via Marwar

2308/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via Marwar ΣChain



Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

70
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1,2
  TW   
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    TF 
MJ/Marwar Jn 
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Jn  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 275 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJ/Marwar Jn 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Jn 


1 xfers. 37 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Jn and Jaipur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)/17037
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Jn»  -23:55-??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Jn  01:48-01:50-2m??2132.071293mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  04:09-04:10-1m??2297.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Jn  05:35-05:40-5m??2367.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#5/==/CDChandrapur  06:00-06:02-2m??2380.060194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#6/--/WRWardha Jn  08:00-08:05-5m??2499.057 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Jn  09:45-09:50-5m??2594.095 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Jn  10:40-10:45-5m??2673.079 CRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon  11:13-11:15-2m??2711.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur  11:48-11:50-2m??2763.046 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Jn  12:55-13:00-5m??2813.026 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Jn  13:55-14:00-5m??2837.048 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#13/==/ANAmalner  15:08-15:10-2m??2892.057186mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#14/==/NDBNandurbar  16:50-16:55-5m??2987.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#15/==/STSurat  20:20-20:25-5m??21148.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Jn  22:11-22:16-5m??21278.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn00:50-01:10-20m??31378.049 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#18%==%MSHMahesana Jn  02:35-02:37-2m??31446.035 WRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#19%==%PNUPalanpur Jn  04:28-04:30-2m??31511.049217mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road  05:34-05:44-10m??31564.070 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:21165.0
#21/==/MJMarwar Jn  08:05-08:10-5m??31729.056 NWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#22/==/MJMarwar Jn  12:35-12:40-5m??31729.071 NWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/SODSojat Road  12:58-13:00-2m??31750.053295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar14:15-14:17-2m??31817.025 NWR305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations02:0852.0
#25!%%!%AIIAjmer Jn  16:25-16:35-10m??31869.058 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#26/==/KSGKishangarh  17:01-17:03-2m??31894.092457mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#27/==/NRINaraina  17:32-17:34-2m??31939.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/FLPhulera Jn  17:48-17:50-2m??31949.067 NWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner  18:06-18:07-1m??31967.042 NWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Jn  19:00--??32004.0- NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Go to Full Mobile site