Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

22222/22221-->Aapli Rajdhani, Asli VIP number waali - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Aug 18 04:23:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI

2307/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI ΣChain



Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 8,10
 MT   S
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
S TW   
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Jn  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Jn 


1 xfers. 6 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Jn and Jaipur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Jn»  -15:15-??10.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  15:23-15:25-2m??15.073 SCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur  16:55-16:56-1m??1114.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam17:24-17:25-1m??1147.055421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur  17:49-17:50-1m??1169.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Jn  18:40-18:45-5m??1185.060 CRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#7/==/KLBGKalaburagi Jn  19:22-19:25-3m??1222.059 CRKalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#8%==%SURSolapur  21:20-21:25-5m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#9/==/DDDaund Jn  00:25-00:30-5m??2521.050 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Jn  02:00-02:05-5m??2597.064 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala  03:05-03:07-2m??2661.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Jn  03:58-04:00-2m??2688.07556mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Jn  04:37-04:40-3m??2735.023 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:18-05:20-2m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road  06:10-06:20-10m??2777.068 WRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi  08:06-08:08-2m??2898.07227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17/==/BLValsad  08:30-08:40-10m??2924.05512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#18/==/STSurat  09:55-10:05-10m??2993.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Jn  10:39-10:41-2m??21043.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Jn  11:48-11:58-10m??21122.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Jn  12:29-12:31-2m??21158.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Jn  12:46-12:48-2m??21177.054 WRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#23/==/MANManinagar  13:35-13:37-2m??21219.01150mWRPin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn  13:55-14:10-15m??21222.060 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#25%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Jn»  -17:40-??21222.024 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26%==%SBIBSabarmati BG  17:55-17:57-2m??21228.077 WRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#27%==%MSHMahesana Jn18:46-18:48-2m??21291.054 WRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1265.0
#28%==%PNUPalanpur Jn20:00-20:02-2m??21356.073217mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road20:45-20:50-5m??21408.087 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0899.0
#30%==%FAFalna21:58-21:59-1m??21507.070282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:56207.0
#31!%%!%AIIAjmer Jn00:55-01:00-5m??31714.073480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Jn02:50-03:00-10m??31848.081 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
45 intermediate stations03:25277.0
#33/==/GGNGurgaon06:25-06:27-2m??32125.064 NR122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/DECDelhi Cantt06:43-06:45-2m??32142.020219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi  07:30--??32157.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Go to Full Mobile site