Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - हमको देख देख दुनिया जले, हमको ज़माने से क्या

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jul 23 23:24:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2296/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Weekly M/E ΣChain


Created: Jan 22 2012 (14:57) by rdb*^

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  -7 halts  Distance: 1039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Jn 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Jn  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 5
     F 
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# 5
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 


1 xfers. -7 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt Jn  -21:40-??1-386.077 NRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2%--%FDKFaridkot  22:05-22:07-2m??1-354.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3%--%KKPKot Kapura Jn  22:23-22:25-2m??1-341.075 NRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4%--%GJUTGangsar Jaito  22:38-22:40-2m??1-325.062 NRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5%--%GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:54-22:56-2m??1-310.025 NRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6%--%BTIBathinda Jn23:25-23:50-25m??1-298.081 NRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/MAURMaur  00:15-00:17-2m??2-264.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/MSZMansa  00:32-00:34-2m??2-246.069223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9/==/BLZBudhlada  00:48-00:50-2m??2-230.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/BRZBareta  01:03-01:05-2m??2-214.060225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/JHLJakhal Jn  01:19-01:21-2m??2-200.066 NRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/TUNTohana  01:32-01:34-2m??2-188.074227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13/==/NRWNarwana Jn  01:55-01:57-2m??2-162.073 NRNarwana, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/JINDJind Jn  02:25-02:28-3m??2-128.073 NRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Jn  03:15-03:17-2m??2-71.086 NRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:45-03:47-2m??2-31.038220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:18-04:20-2m??2-12.035217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  04:33-04:35-2m??2-4.09221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi05:00-05:15-15m??20.065216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:41-05:43-2m??228.058207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan  06:57-06:59-2m??2100.064189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Jn  07:38-07:40-2m??2141.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  08:14-08:16-2m??2191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt08:30-08:35-5m??2195.054 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Jn  09:33-09:35-2m??2247.065177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26/==/MRAMorena  10:00-10:02-2m??2274.061178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Jn10:40-10:45-5m??2313.084 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DBADabra  11:15-11:17-2m??2355.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia  11:40-11:42-2m??2386.035264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Jn  12:25-12:35-10m??2411.066 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina  12:58-13:00-2m??2436.087 NCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Jn  13:45-13:47-2m??2501.065 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Jn  14:45-14:50-5m??2564.083413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda  15:23-15:25-2m??2610.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha  15:52-15:54-2m??2649.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Jn  16:50-16:55-5m??2702.031 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37/==/HBJHabibGanj  17:07-17:09-2m??2709.063496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad  18:13-18:15-2m??2776.043309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Jn  18:40-18:50-10m??2794.087 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15647 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Jn19:50-20:00-10m??2794.070 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#41/==/PPIPipariya  20:58-21:00-2m??2862.079339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15177.0
#42/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  23:15-23:25-10m??21039.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Jn  00:35-00:40-5m??31130.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#44%==%STASatna Jn  01:55-02:05-10m??31228.049 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30171.0
#45/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Jn  05:35-05:40-5m??31399.05797mNCRMirzapur Highway Naini-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur  07:05-07:10-5m??31479.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4363.0
#47/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  08:53-09:08-15m??31542.07584mECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#48/==/DLNDildarnagar Jn  09:54-09:56-2m??31600.087 ECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#49/==/BXRBuxar  10:21-10:23-2m??31636.08268mECR802101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#50/==/DUREDumraon  10:35-10:37-2m??31652.08071mECRDumraon, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#51/==/ARAAra Jn  11:16-11:18-2m??31704.08163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur  11:47-11:49-2m??31744.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Jn  12:30-12:40-10m??31753.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#54/==/PNCPatna Saheb  12:59-13:01-2m??31763.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#55/==/FUTFatuha Jn  13:12-13:14-2m??31775.058 ECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/KOOKhusropur  13:23-13:25-2m??31784.059 ECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#57/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn  13:40-13:42-2m??31799.090 ECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#58/==/BARHBarh  13:54-13:56-2m??31817.053 ECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#59/==/MKAMokama  14:25-14:30-5m??31843.069 ECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#60/==/HTZHathidah Jn  14:37-14:39-2m??31851.02450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#61/==/BRYABarhiya  15:03-15:05-2m??31860.02747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#62/==/LKRLuckeesarai Jn  15:39-15:41-2m??31875.0354mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:242.0
#63/==/KIULKiul Jn  16:05-16:12-7m??31877.045 ECRPhone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#64/==/AHAAbhaipur  16:43-16:44-1m??31900.041 ERAbhaipur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#65/==/JMPJamalpur Jn  17:16-17:26-10m??31922.051 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#66/==/BUPBariarpur  17:39-17:40-1m??31933.04642mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#67/==/SGGSultanGanj  18:03-18:04-1m??31951.04044mERSultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#68/==/BGPBhagalpur Jn  18:40-18:50-10m??31975.05850mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#69%==%CLGKahalgaon  19:21-19:22-1m??32005.04244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#70/==/SBGSahibganj  20:25-20:35-10m??32049.05040mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#71/==/BHWBarharwa Jn  21:40-21:42-2m??32103.03136mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#72/==/NFKNew Farakka Jn  22:17-22:19-2m??32121.032 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0635.0
#73/==/MLDTMalda Town  23:25-23:35-10m??32156.07431mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#74/==/KNEKishanGanj  01:35-01:40-5m??42304.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#75%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Jn  03:30-03:45-15m??42391.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#76!%%!%DQGDhupguri  05:05-05:10-5m??42457.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#77%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar  06:20-06:25-5m??42517.05648mNFRDist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#78%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  06:45-06:50-5m??42536.06148mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:45106.0
#79%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Jn  08:35-08:45-10m??42642.03359mNFRDist - Bongaigaon, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#80%--%BPRDBarpeta Road  10:05-10:07-2m??42686.04749mNFRDist - Barpeta, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#81%--%RNYRangiya Jn  11:30-11:40-10m??42751.049 NFRDist - Kamrup, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#82%--%KYQKamakhya Jn  12:30-12:35-5m??42792.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#83%==%GHYGuwahati  13:00--??42799.0-59mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Go to Full Mobile site