Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

12988 - बारह नौ सौ अठासी , इसके नखरे हैं नवाबी ! - Keshav Saxena

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Mar 21 04:58:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2296/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Weekly M/E ΣChain


Created: Jan 22 2012 (14:57) by rdb*^

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  -6 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Jn 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Jn  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 20:10
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Arrives @ 23:20
(Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 


1 xfers. -6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt Jn  -21:40-11-386.077 NRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot  22:05-22:07-2m01-354.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Jn  22:23-22:25-2m11-341.075 NRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito  22:38-22:40-2m11-325.062 NRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:54-22:56-2m11-310.025 NRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Jn23:25-23:50-25m11-298.081 NRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/MAURMaur  00:15-00:17-2m12-264.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/MSZMansa  00:32-00:34-2m22-246.069223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9/==/BLZBudhlada  00:48-00:50-2m12-230.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/BRZBareta  01:03-01:05-2m12-214.060225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/JHLJakhal Jn  01:19-01:21-2m02-200.066 NRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/TUNTohana  01:32-01:34-2m12-188.074227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13/==/NRWNarwana Jn  01:55-01:57-2m02-162.073230mNRNarwana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/JINDJind Jn  02:25-02:28-3m02-128.073 NRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Jn  03:15-03:17-2m02-71.086 NRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:45-03:47-2m02-31.038220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:18-04:20-2m02-12.035217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  04:33-04:35-2m12-4.09221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi05:00-05:15-15m420.065216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:41-05:43-2m3228.058207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan  06:57-06:59-2m12100.064189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Jn  07:38-07:40-2m12141.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  08:14-08:16-2m22191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt08:30-08:35-5m02195.054 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Jn  09:33-09:35-2m22247.065177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26/==/MRAMorena  10:00-10:02-2m12274.061178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Jn10:40-10:45-5m12313.084 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DBADabra  11:15-11:17-2m12355.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia  11:40-11:42-2m12386.035264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Jn  12:25-12:35-10m32411.066 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina  12:58-13:00-2m12436.087 NCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Jn  13:45-13:47-2m12501.065 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Jn  14:45-14:50-5m22564.083413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda  15:23-15:25-2m22610.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha  15:52-15:54-2m22649.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Jn  16:50-16:55-5m02703.031497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#37/==/HBJHabibGanj  17:07-17:09-2m42709.063496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad  18:13-18:15-2m22776.043309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Jn  18:40-18:50-10m22795.087329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15647 - Buffer: 16m
250 intermediate stations01:05747.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Jn19:55+020:10+715m531542.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#41/==/PPIPipariya  21:06+1:1721:08+1:172m131610.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:12177.0
#42/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  23:20+1:1023:30+1:1210m531787.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Jn  00:40+1:1100:45+1:105m241878.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#44%==%STASatna Jn  02:00+1:0602:10+1:0310m341976.050 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#45/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Jn  05:35+5805:40+585m042147.05797mNCRMirzapur Highway Naini-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur  07:05+4707:10+455m242227.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4363.0
#47/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  08:53+1309:08+2015m042290.07584mECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#48/==/DLNDildarnagar Jn  09:54+2309:56+232m242348.087 ECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#49/==/BXRBuxar  10:21+3310:23+332m142384.08268mECR802101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#50/==/DUREDumraon  10:35+3710:37+372m042400.08071mECRDumraon, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#51/==/ARAAra Jn  11:16+3811:18+412m142452.08163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur  11:47+5911:49+592m142492.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Jn  12:30+4512:40+4110m142501.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#54/==/PNCPatna Saheb  12:59+4413:01+442m142511.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#55/==/FUTFatuha Jn  13:12+5113:14+512m242523.056 ECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/KOOKhusropur  13:23+5213:25+522m042532.05953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#57/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn  13:40+5713:42+572m142546.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#58/==/BARHBarh  13:54+1:3313:56+1:352m042565.05349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#59/==/MKAMokama  14:25+1:4014:30+1:375m042590.06948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#60/==/HTZHathidah Jn  14:37+1:4214:39+1:422m142598.02450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#61/==/BRYABarhiya  15:03+1:3215:05+1:322m042608.02747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#62/==/LKRLuckeesarai Jn  15:39+1:3015:41+1:302m142623.0354mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:241.0
#63/==/KIULKiul Jn  16:05+1:2216:12+1:147m342624.045 ECRPhone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#64%==%AHAAbhaipur  16:43+1:2116:44+1:211m042647.04153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#65%==%JMPJamalpur Jn  17:16+1:1617:26+1:1410m042670.05156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#66%==%BUPBariarpur  17:39+1:2217:40+1:231m042681.04642mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#67%==%SGGSultanGanj  18:03+1:1718:04+1:181m042698.04044mERSultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#68%==%BGPBhagalpur Jn  18:40+1:1118:50+1:0910m042723.06250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#69%==%CLGKahalgaon  19:19+1:1719:20+1:171m142753.04144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#70%==%SBGSahibganj  20:25+1:0120:35+5610m142796.05040mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Jn  21:40+4421:42+462m242851.03136mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#72/==/NFKNew Farakka Jn  22:17+4422:19+442m242869.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0635.0
#73/==/MLDTMalda Town  23:25+2323:35+4210m042904.07431mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#74%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35+1:2401:40+1:215m053052.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#75%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Jn  03:30+1:1103:45+1:0515m053139.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#76!%%!%DQGDhupguri  05:05+1:2205:10+1:205m053205.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#77%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar  06:20+1:0206:25+1:035m053265.06648mNFRDist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#78%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  06:42+1:0306:47+1:025m053283.05748mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#79%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Jn  08:40+4408:50+4910m053390.04059mNFRDist - Bongaigaon, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#80%--%BPRDBarpeta Road  09:57+5110:02+515m053434.05049mNFRDist - Barpeta, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#81%--%RNYRangiya Jn  11:20+3911:30+3410m053499.041 NFRDist - Kamrup, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#82%--%KYQKamakhya Jn  12:30+2212:35+225m353540.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#83%==%GHYGuwahati  13:00+9-453547.0-59mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Go to Full Mobile site