Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Railgarion ki Devi, Nanda Devi AC ko pranaam - Sunaina Malhotra

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Mar 19 05:37:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2295/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Biweekly M/E ΣChain


Created: Jan 22 2012 (14:55) by rdb*^

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  -7 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Jn 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Jn  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 20:10
(Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 4
   W  S
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Arrives @ 23:20
(Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 5
   W  S
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 


1 xfers. -7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt Jn  -21:40-11-386.077 NRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot  22:05-22:07-2m01-354.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Jn  22:23-22:25-2m11-341.075 NRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito  22:38-22:40-2m11-325.062 NRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:54-22:56-2m11-310.025 NRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Jn23:25-23:50-25m11-298.081 NRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/MAURMaur  00:15-00:17-2m12-264.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/MSZMansa  00:32-00:34-2m22-246.069223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9/==/BLZBudhlada  00:48-00:50-2m12-230.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/BRZBareta  01:03-01:05-2m12-214.060225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/JHLJakhal Jn  01:19-01:21-2m02-200.066 NRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/TUNTohana  01:32-01:34-2m12-188.074227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13/==/NRWNarwana Jn  01:55-01:57-2m02-162.073230mNRNarwana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/JINDJind Jn  02:25-02:28-3m02-128.073 NRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Jn  03:15-03:17-2m02-71.086 NRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:45-03:47-2m02-31.038220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:18-04:20-2m02-12.035217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  04:33-04:35-2m12-4.09221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi05:00-05:15-15m420.065216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:41-05:43-2m3228.058207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan  06:57-06:59-2m12100.064189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Jn  07:38-07:40-2m12141.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  08:14-08:16-2m22191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt08:30-08:35-5m02195.054 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Jn  09:33-09:35-2m22247.065177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26/==/MRAMorena  10:00-10:02-2m12274.061178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Jn10:40-10:45-5m12313.084 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DBADabra  11:15-11:17-2m12355.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia  11:40-11:42-2m12386.035264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Jn  12:25-12:35-10m32411.066 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina  12:58-13:00-2m12436.087 NCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Jn  13:45-13:47-2m12501.065 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Jn  14:45-14:50-5m22564.083413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda  15:23-15:25-2m22610.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha  15:52-15:54-2m22649.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Jn  16:50-16:55-5m02703.031497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#37/==/HBJHabibGanj  17:07-17:09-2m42709.063496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad  18:13-18:15-2m22776.043309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Jn  18:40-18:50-10m22795.087329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 16m
250 intermediate stations01:05747.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Jn19:55+1:5020:10+1:5915m431542.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#41/==/JBPJabalpur Jn23:20+2:3023:30+2:3310m531787.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#42/==/KTEKatni Jn  00:40+2:4900:45+2:495m241878.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#43%==%STASatna Jn  02:00+2:5002:10+2:4710m241976.050 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#44/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Jn  05:35+1105:40+185m042147.05797mNCRMirzapur Highway Naini-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#45/==/MZPMirzapur  07:05+707:10+85m242227.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4363.0
#46/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  08:53-1109:08+015m042290.07584mECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#47/==/DLNDildarnagar Jn  09:54+1209:56+212m242348.087 ECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#48/==/BXRBuxar  10:21+3110:23+322m142384.08268mECR802101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#49/==/DUREDumraon  10:35+3410:37+362m042400.08071mECRDumraon, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#50/==/ARAAra Jn  11:16+4411:18+432m142452.08163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#51/==/DNRDanapur  11:47+1:1411:49+1:192m142492.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.0
#52/==/PNBEPatna Jn  12:30+1:0712:40+1:1310m142501.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#53/==/PNCPatna Saheb  12:59+1:2113:01+1:212m142511.05458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#54/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn  13:40+1:4613:42+1:512m142546.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#55/==/BARHBarh  13:54+2:2513:56+2:282m042565.05349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#56/==/MKAMokama  14:25+2:3014:30+2:275m042590.01148mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0021.0
#57/==/BJUBarauni Jn  16:30+3:3616:35+3:385m042611.044 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#58/==/BGSBegusarai  16:56+3:3716:58+3:382m042627.05347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#59/==/KGGKhagaria Jn  17:43+3:2617:45+3:362m042667.04843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60/==/MNEMansi Jn  17:56+3:3717:58+3:402m042676.072 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#61/==/THBThana Bihpur Jn  18:33+3:5118:35+3:532m242718.05340mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#62/==/NNANaugachia  18:53+3:5218:55+3:522m142734.02839mECRBhagalpur Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:0557.0
#63/==/KIRKatihar Jn  21:00+3:2321:15+3:4315m542791.038 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#64%==%BOEBarsoi Jn  22:16+3:5222:18+3:522m042830.08238mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#65%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:00+2:1623:05+2:135m042888.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#66%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Jn  01:00+1:4401:15+1:4415m152975.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri  02:35+1:4902:40+1:495m053040.04877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#68%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar  03:55+1:2904:00+1:375m053100.02148mNFRDist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  04:55+4:0505:00+1:225m053119.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#70%==%KOJKokrajhar  06:00+3:3306:02+3:342m053198.03149mNFRDist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#71%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Jn  06:55+1:2007:05+1:2910m053226.05659mNFRDist - Bongaigaon, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#72%--%BPRDBarpeta Road  07:52+1:4307:57+2:105m053270.03849mNFRDist - Barpeta, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#73%--%RNYRangiya Jn  09:40+1:2909:50+1:2310m053335.024 NFRDist - Kamrup, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4041.0
#74%--%KYQKamakhya Jn  11:30+3:1011:35+3:095m353376.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#75%==%GHYGuwahati  12:00+3:06-453382.0-59mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Go to Full Mobile site