PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

चलती है (ग्वालियर-भोपाल वाया गुना बीना ICE) उड़ती है धूल जलते है दुश्मन खिलते है फूल - Adi Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 25 05:59:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2295/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Biweekly M/E ΣChain


Created: Jan 22 2012 (14:55) by Rang De Basanti^

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 6m  -25 halts  Distance: 330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 1h 31m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 17:09
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 18:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Jn 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Jn  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 4
   W  S
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# 5
   W  S
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 


1 xfers. -25 halts. -25 intermediate Stations between HabibGanj and Jabalpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt Jn  -21:40-??1-1095.077 NRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2%--%FDKFaridkot  22:05-22:07-2m??1-1063.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3%--%KKPKot Kapura Jn  22:23-22:25-2m??1-1050.075 NRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4%--%GJUTGangsar Jaito  22:38-22:40-2m??1-1034.062 NRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5%--%GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:54-22:56-2m??1-1019.025 NRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6%--%BTIBathinda Jn23:25-23:50-25m??1-1007.085 NRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#7/==/MAURMaur  00:14-00:16-2m??2-973.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/MSZMansa  00:31-00:33-2m??2-955.069223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9/==/BLZBudhlada  00:47-00:49-2m??2-939.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/BRZBareta  01:02-01:04-2m??2-923.049225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#11/==/JHLJakhal Jn  01:21-01:23-2m??2-909.073 NRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/TUNTohana  01:33-01:35-2m??2-897.082227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#13/==/NRWNarwana Jn  01:54-01:56-2m??2-871.070 NRNarwana, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/==/JINDJind Jn  02:25-02:28-3m??2-837.082 NRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Jn  03:10-03:12-2m??2-780.093 NRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:38-03:40-2m??2-740.031220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:18-04:20-2m??2-721.035217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  04:33-04:35-2m??2-713.09221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi05:00-05:15-15m??2-709.065216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:41-05:43-2m??2-681.058 NRPIN 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan  06:57-06:59-2m??2-609.064189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Jn  07:38-07:40-2m??2-568.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  08:14-08:16-2m??2-518.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt08:30-08:35-5m??2-514.063 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Jn  09:25-09:27-2m??2-462.062177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26/==/MRAMorena  09:53-09:55-2m??2-435.058178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Jn10:35-10:40-5m??2-396.072 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra  11:15-11:17-2m??2-354.087207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/DAADatia  11:38-11:40-2m??2-323.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Jn  12:25-12:35-10m??2-298.061 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31/==/BABBabina  13:00-13:02-2m??2-273.087 NCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Jn  13:47-13:49-2m??2-208.067 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#33/==/BINABina Jn  14:45-14:50-5m??2-145.083413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda  15:23-15:25-2m??2-99.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha  15:52-15:54-2m??2-60.057431mWCRPincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Jn  16:50-16:55-5m??2-7.031 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37/==/HBJHabibGanj  17:07-17:09-2m??20.063496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad  18:13-18:15-2m??267.043309mWCRPIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Jn  18:40-18:46-6m??285.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Jn  19:50-20:00-10m??285.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#41/==/JBPJabalpur Jn23:15-23:25-10m??2330.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#42/==/KTEKatni Jn  00:35-00:40-5m??3421.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#43/==/STASatna Jn  01:55-02:05-10m??3519.049 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30171.0
#44/==/PCOIPrayagraj Chheoki Jn  05:35-05:40-5m??3690.057 NCRPrayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#45/==/MZPMirzapur  07:05-07:10-5m??3770.037 NCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4363.0
#46/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  08:53-09:08-15m??3833.075 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#47/==/DLNDildarnagar Jn  09:54-09:56-2m??3891.087 ECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#48/==/BXRBuxar  10:21-10:23-2m??3927.08268mECR802101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#49/==/DUREDumraon  10:35-10:37-2m??3943.08071mECRPincode -802133, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#50/==/ARAAra Jn  11:16-11:18-2m??3995.081 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#51/==/DNRDanapur Jn  11:47-11:49-2m??31035.014 ECRPin - 801105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.0
#52/==/PNBEPatna Jn  12:30-12:40-10m??31044.031 ECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#53/==/PNCPatna Saheb  12:59-13:01-2m??31054.05558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#54/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn  13:40-13:42-2m??31090.090 ECRPin - 803212, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#55/==/BARHBarh  13:54-13:56-2m??31108.053 ECRPin - 803213, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#56/==/MKAMokama  14:25-14:30-5m??31134.011 ECRPincode - 803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations02:0021.0
#57/==/BJUBarauni Jn16:30-16:35-5m??31155.044 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#58/==/BGSBegusarai  16:56-16:58-2m??31170.05347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#59/==/KGGKhagaria Jn  17:43-17:45-2m??31210.06643mECRNear Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/MNEMansi Jn  17:53-17:55-2m??31219.065 ECRTel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#61/==/THBThana Bihpur Jn  18:34-18:36-2m??31261.06440mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62/==/NNANaugachia  18:51-18:53-2m??31277.02839mECRTel.-06421-223152, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:0759.0
#63/==/KIRKatihar Jn  21:00-21:15-15m??31336.036 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#64/==/BOEBarsoi Jn  22:20-22:22-2m??31375.08038mNFRPin - 854317, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#65/==/KNEKishanGanj  23:05-23:10-5m??31432.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#66/==/NJPNew Jalpaiguri Jn  01:00-01:15-15m??41519.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri  02:35-02:40-5m??41585.04877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#68%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar  03:55-04:00-5m??41645.02148mNFRDist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  04:55-05:00-5m??41664.08448mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#70%==%KOJKokrajhar  05:56-05:58-2m??41742.029 NFRDist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5728.0
#71%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Jn  06:55-07:05-10m??41770.047 NFRDist - Bongaigaon, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#72%--%BPRDBarpeta Road  08:01-08:03-2m??41814.03649mNFRDist - Barpeta, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4765.0
#73%--%RNYRangiya Jn  09:50-10:00-10m??41879.027 NFRDist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#74%--%KYQKamakhya Jn  11:30-11:35-5m??41920.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#75%==%GHYGuwahati  12:00--??41927.0-59mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Go to Full Mobile site