Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shatabdi Exp - janam-janam ka saath hai, agle shatabdi tak - Ananya D'Souza

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 23 14:18:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

22820/Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GARIB RATH ΣChain


Created: Oct 07 2016 (15:19) by 12275 Allahabad New Delhi Duronto 12276^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 23m  -4 halts  Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 38m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 05:37
Platform# 1
SM  TF 
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
HWH/Howrah Jn 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Jn  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 4
S   T  
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 04:00
Platform# 4
 M   F 
MLDT/Malda Town 


1 xfers. -4 halts. -46 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -17:35-??1-881.079216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
25 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Jn  19:13-19:15-2m??1-750.081 NCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Jn  20:13-20:15-2m??1-672.095 NCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Jn  21:13-21:15-2m??1-580.080 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl  23:00-23:10-10m??1-441.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Jn  01:20-01:25-5m??2-246.053 NCRPrayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:53152.0
#7/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  04:18-04:28-10m??2-94.084 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:0794.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar  05:35-05:37-2m??20.08768mECR802101, Bihar
18 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#9/==/ARAAra Jn  06:24-06:26-2m??269.056 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur  07:08-07:10-2m??2108.023 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Jn  07:35-07:45-10m??2118.057 ECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn  08:33-08:35-2m??2163.090 ECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13/==/BARHBarh  08:47-08:49-2m??2181.074 ECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/==/MKAMokama  09:10-09:12-2m??2207.066 ECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Jn  09:43-09:45-2m??2241.078 ECRPhone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16/==/JMUJamui  10:06-10:08-2m??2268.027 ECRJamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha  11:07-11:12-5m??2295.082 ECRJamui, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Jn  11:44-11:48-4m??2339.070 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Jn  12:13-12:15-2m??2368.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan  12:53-12:55-2m??2424.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Jn  13:26-13:36-10m??2449.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur  14:06-14:08-2m??2491.06176mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Jn  15:11-15:16-5m??2555.06136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5995.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Jn  17:15--??2650.0-10mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/KOAAKolkata  -21:40-??2650.0366mERKolkata - 700037, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#26/==/BDCBandel Jn  22:52-22:54-2m??2693.073 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#27/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  23:48-23:50-2m??2759.066 ERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#28%--%KWAEKatwa Jn  00:26-00:28-2m??3798.056 ERDist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#29/==/AZAzimganj Jn  01:46-01:51-5m??3871.053 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#30/==/MLDTMalda Town  04:00-04:10-10m??3986.08131mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#31/==/KNEKishanGanj  06:00-06:02-2m??31134.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Jn07:45-07:55-10m??31221.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#33%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar  10:00-10:02-2m??31346.04748mNFRDist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar10:26-10:28-2m??31365.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar  11:33-11:35-2m??31444.037 NFRDist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#36%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Jn  12:20-12:22-2m??31472.072 NFRDist - Bongaigaon, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37!%%!%GLPTGoalpara Town  13:05-13:07-2m??31523.04749mNFRDist - Goalpara, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:48131.0
#38%==%GHYGuwahati  15:55--??31654.0-59mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Go to Full Mobile site