PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Nov 28 19:34:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

22685/Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur Secunderabad ΣChain


Created: Aug 13 2016 (15:33) by Jodhpur_Junction^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  -19 halts  Distance: 559 km  1 xfers
#1. 11089/Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 183 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# 7
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 04:35
Platform# 3
   W   
PUNE/Pune Jn 
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Jn  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5,6
SM WTFS
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Arrives @ 10:40
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
KLBG/Kalaburagi Jn 


1 xfers. -19 halts. -111 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Kalaburagi Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express/11089
#1|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi  -05:25-??1-897.068 NWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Jn  05:50-05:53-3m??1-869.063 NWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:32-06:37-5m??1-828.040221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Jn  07:23-07:38-15m??1-797.083 NWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#5/==/FAFalna  08:26-08:28-2m??1-730.058 NWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:4298.0
#6/==/ABRAbu Road  10:10-10:20-10m??1-632.035 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#7/==/PNUPalanpur Jn  11:50-11:52-2m??1-579.057 WRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#8/--/MSHMahesana Jn  13:00-13:02-2m??1-514.057 WRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#9/==/SBIBSabarmati BG  14:08-14:10-2m??1-452.05 WRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:106.0
#10%==%ADIAhmedabad Jn15:20-16:15-55m??1-446.058 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Jn  17:02-17:04-2m??1-400.063 WRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Jn  17:22-17:24-2m??1-381.052 WRAnand - 388120, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Jn  18:05-18:10-5m??1-346.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Jn  18:58-19:00-2m??1-275.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#15/==/STSurat  20:00-20:10-10m??1-216.063 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari  20:38-20:40-2m??1-186.062 WRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#17/==/BLValsad  21:18-21:23-5m??1-147.068 WRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi  21:46-21:48-2m??1-121.077 WRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#19/==/DRDDahanu Road  22:26-22:28-2m??1-72.04712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road  00:00-00:10-10m??20.038 WRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53-00:55-2m??227.03124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Jn  01:31-01:35-4m??245.065 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Jn02:18-02:20-2m??292.04056mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala03:02-03:05-3m??2120.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:08-04:10-2m??2181.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Jn  04:35--??2184.0- CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Jn  -05:50-??2184.079 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#28%==%SURSolapur09:10-09:13-3m??2446.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#29/==/KLBGKalaburagi Jn  10:40-10:42-2m??2559.049 CRKalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Jn  11:27-11:30-3m??2596.088 CRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#31/==/TDUTandur  12:18-12:20-2m??2667.074457mSCRPin- 501141, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Jn  12:54-12:55-1m??2709.092634mSCRPin-501101, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet  13:39-13:40-1m??2776.07 SCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Jn  14:20--??2781.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Go to Full Mobile site