Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Howrah Rajdhani - At 50, the Handsome King 👑 is still ruling the tracks superbly. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 14 12:23:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one night journey from hyderabad to jaipur

22563/Σ Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Created: Jun 17 2016 (11:15) by Increase SL fare Reduce AC fare

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2121 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1263 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
  T T S
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Jn  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Jn 


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Jaipur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -05:40-31-637.029151mSCoRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Jn  06:00-06:05-5m01-627.067115mSCoRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa  07:58-08:00-2m01-502.069144mSCoRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Jn  08:34-08:35-1m01-462.066 SCoRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri  09:38-09:40-2m21-394.046243mSCoRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15104.0
#6%==%DHNEDhone Jn  11:55-12:00-5m31-290.056 SCoRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%--%KRNTKurnool City  12:58-13:00-2m21-236.056293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#8%--%GWDGadwal Jn  13:59-14:00-1m11-181.070 SCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#9%--%MBNRMahbubnagar  15:04-15:06-2m21-106.058515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:49106.0
#10/==/KCG»Kacheguda»16:55-17:15-20m110.022494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Jn  19:38-19:40-2m11138.095293mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam  20:39-20:40-1m11231.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal  20:54-20:55-1m11245.084159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli  21:09-21:10-1m11265.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  21:39-21:40-1m11303.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Jn  23:00-23:05-5m01373.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Jn  02:00-02:04-4m12582.065 CR440001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations06:01390.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Jn  08:05-08:15-10m32972.078 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Jn  12:00-12:10-10m421264.069 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)/19665 - Buffer: 22m
75 intermediate stations01:20403.0
#20%==%JHSJhansi Jn  13:30-13:40-10m031667.068 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/DAADatia  14:02-14:04-2m031692.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#22/==/DBADabra  14:26-14:28-2m031722.035207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#23/==/GWL»Gwalior Jn»15:40-15:45-5m431765.086 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#24/==/MRAMorena  16:12-16:14-2m231803.052178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Jn  16:45-16:47-2m131830.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt17:45-17:50-5m431883.029 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#27/--/AHAchhnera Jn  18:40-18:42-2m031907.075 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28/--/BTEBharatpur Jn  19:04-19:06-2m031934.078 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#29/--/NBINadbai  19:28-19:30-2m131963.067203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/--/KLKherli  19:45-19:47-2m131980.069220mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31/--/MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  20:04-20:06-2m131999.026242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#32/--/BKIBandikui Jn  21:20-21:22-2m032031.091283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#33%==%DODausa  21:41-21:43-2m132060.066334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#34%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  22:34-22:36-2m032116.023423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#35%==%JPJaipur Jn22:50-23:00-10m332121.082 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#36%==%FLPhulera Jn  23:40-23:42-2m032176.089 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#37/==/KSGKishangarh  00:19-00:21-2m142231.028457mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5425.0
#38%==%AIIAjmer Jn  01:15-01:25-10m442256.063 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#39/--/NSDNasirabad01:47-01:49-2m042279.086428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#40/--/BHLBhilwara  03:05-03:10-5m042388.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#41/==/CORChittaurgarh Jn04:05-04:25-20m042442.059403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#42/--/KINKapasan05:01-05:03-2m042477.099 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2237.0
#43/--/MVJMavli Jn  05:25-05:27-2m042514.064 NWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#44/--/RPZRanapratapnagar  06:03-06:05-2m142552.08 NWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#45/--/UDZUdaipur City  06:35--142556.0- NWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Go to Full Mobile site