Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, Platform Announcements are more musical than Bollywood songs. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 23 13:13:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From RJY to Tpty

22330/Σ vijayawada and tirupati Temple darshan ΣChain


Created: Mar 17 2016 (17:17) by xxx

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  82 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Arrives @ 12:00
Platform# 1,5
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Jn  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 


1 xfers. 82 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Jn and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi SF Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Jn»  -06:15-??10.034 SCoRpin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada  06:45-06:46-1m??117.07946mSCoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle  06:58-06:59-1m??133.09531mSCoRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili  07:14-07:15-1m??157.08922mSCoRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni  07:42-07:43-1m??197.05925mSCoRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram  08:00-08:01-1m??1114.08528mSCoREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Jn  08:27-08:28-1m??1151.06317mSCoREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry  09:16-09:18-2m??1201.06723mSCoREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem  09:55-09:56-1m??1242.090 SCoRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/EEEluru  10:28-10:29-1m??1290.0112 SCoREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid  10:39-10:40-1m??1309.03128mSCoRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Jn12:00-12:05-5m??1350.076 SCoRVijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger/57258 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Jn14:45-14:55-10m??1350.023 SCoRVijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/KCCKrishna Canal Jn  15:08-15:09-1m??1355.06421mSCoRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/KAQKolanukonda  15:12-15:13-1m??1358.07922mSCoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  15:16-15:17-1m??1362.07620mSCoRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/CLVRChiluvur  15:20-15:21-1m??1366.04919mSCoRChiluvuru Pin;522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/DIGDuggirala  15:28-15:29-1m??1372.07516mSCoRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/KLXKolakalur  15:32-15:33-1m??1375.02315mSCoRNandivelugu Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#20/==/TELTenali Jn  15:49-15:50-1m??1381.099 SCoRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#21/==/TSRTsunduru  15:57-15:58-1m??1393.07311mSCoRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22/==/MDKUModukuru  16:01-16:02-1m??1397.01011mSCoRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:426.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu  16:44-16:45-1m??1403.01009mSCoRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#24/==/MCVMMachavaram  16:48-16:49-1m??1408.0827mSCoRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#25/==/APLAppikatla  16:54-16:55-1m??1415.0286mSCoRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla  17:14-17:15-1m??1424.010310mSCoRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#27/==/SPFStuartpuram  17:19-17:20-1m??1431.0809mSCoRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:23-17:24-1m??1435.0118mSCoRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:234.0
#29/==/CLXChirala  17:47-17:48-1m??1439.0328mSCoRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:54-17:55-1m??1442.0459mSCoRJandrapeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/VTMVetapalem  18:01-18:02-1m??1447.0509mSCoRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  18:06-18:07-1m??1450.0607mSCoRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  18:12-18:13-1m??1455.0437mSCoRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjam  18:19-18:20-1m??1459.0568mSCoRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/UGDUppugunduru  18:27-18:28-1m??1466.0526mSCoRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  18:33-18:34-1m??1470.0399mSCoRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  18:39-18:40-1m??1474.04216mSCoRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KRVKaravadi  18:49-18:50-1m??1480.02711mSCoRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#39/==/OGLOngole  19:09-19:10-1m??1489.06112mSCoRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SDMSurareddipalem  19:20-19:21-1m??1499.0559mSCoRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/TNRTanguturu  19:30-19:31-1m??1507.06410mSCoRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/SKMSingarayakonda  19:40-19:41-1m??1517.05325mSCoRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/UPDUlavapadu  19:52-19:53-1m??1526.05613mSCoRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#44/==/TTUTettu  20:08-20:09-1m??1540.06624mSCoRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45/==/KVZKavali  20:22-20:23-1m??1554.06721mSCoRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#46/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  20:34-20:35-1m??1567.01722mSCoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#47/==/BTTRBitragunta  20:50-20:55-5m??1571.05716mSCoRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/KJJKodavaluru  21:19-21:20-1m??1594.05017mSCoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/PGUPadugupadu  21:29-21:30-1m??1601.02721mSCoRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#50/==/NLRNellore  21:39-21:40-1m??1605.03821mSCoRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#51/==/NLSNellore South  21:44-21:45-1m??1608.03218mSCoRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#52/==/VDEVedayapalem  21:54-21:55-1m??1612.06227mSCoRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/VKTVenkatachalam  22:04-22:05-1m??1622.012 SCoR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Jn  23:50-00:05-15m??1644.03119mSCoRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#55/==/KQAKondagunta  00:24-00:25-1m??2653.06353mSCoRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/VDDVendodu  00:34-00:35-1m??2663.06444mSCoRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/NDZNidigallu  00:43-00:44-1m??2671.09554mSCoRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#58/==/VKIVenkatagiri  00:49-00:51-2m??2679.05375mSCoRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59/==/YLKYellakaru  01:05-01:06-1m??2692.06672mSCoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#60/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  01:17-01:18-1m??2704.06770mSCoRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/YPDYerpedu  01:30-01:31-1m??2717.020106mSCoRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#62/==/RURenigunta Jn  02:00-02:10-10m??2727.017115mSCoRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#63/==/TPTYTirupati Main  02:45--??2737.0-151mSCoRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site