Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purvanchal Express - Poorvottar ka Sikandar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 17 16:10:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21948/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Created: Oct 22 2015 (22:54) by mohammed

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 694 km  1 xfers
#1. 22698/MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
S      
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Jn  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17302/Dharwad - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Jn 


1 xfers. 15 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Mysuru Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)/22698
#1/==/MAS»MGR Chennai Ctrl»  -15:00-??10.070 SRChennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Jn  15:58-16:00-2m??168.076 SRPincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Jn  16:48-16:50-2m??1129.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Jn  18:10-18:15-5m??1214.071404mSRPincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Jn  19:18-19:20-2m??1288.070 SWRPincode-563114, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  20:08-20:10-2m??1345.037 SWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi  20:20-20:22-2m??1351.012 SWRBengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Jn↵¶21:35-21:55-20m??1366.056 SWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#9%==%TKTumakuru  23:03-23:05-2m??1429.071 SWRTumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10%==%TTRTiptur  00:05-00:06-1m??2500.045859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#11%==%ASKArsikere Jn  00:40-00:45-5m??2526.063 SWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dharwad - Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#12%==%ASKArsikere Jn  03:00-03:10-10m??2526.058 SWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#13|--|HASHassan Jn  03:58-04:00-2m??2573.066 SWRHassan - 573201, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#14|--|HLNHole Narsipur  04:29-04:30-1m??2605.062841mSWRHolenarasipur - 573211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15|--|MGFMandagere  04:49-04:50-1m??2624.047810mSWRMandagere - 571483, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#16|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  05:34-05:35-1m??2659.023786mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3035.0
#17|--|MYSMysuru Jn  07:05--??2694.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Go to Full Mobile site