Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Pamban Sethu - இது தான் நம்முடைய ராமர் சேது - Darnish C

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Mar 20 20:46:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21755/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Created: Sep 15 2015 (11:49) by IBRAHIM

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 276 km  1 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 06:30
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Arrives @ 10:40
(Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Jn  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 12:10
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1,2
SM    S
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Arrives @ 14:45
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
SMET/Shivamogga Town 


1 xfers. 7 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Jn and Shivamogga Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Jn»  -06:30+1??10.048763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula  06:43+406:44+81m??110.035751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar  06:49+806:50+81m??113.061773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli  06:57+806:58+81m??121.027763mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte  07:06+707:07+71m??124.045759mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli  07:14+707:15+71m??129.044758mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  07:22+707:23+91m??135.049786mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura  07:29+907:30+91m??139.084766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli  07:34+907:35+91m??145.076775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara  07:39+1207:40+151m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu  07:49+1707:50+171m??157.066797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  07:54+1707:55+171m??161.052798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere  08:04+1908:05+211m??169.066810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur  08:11+2108:12+211m??176.082818mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali  08:17+2108:18+211m??183.037880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur  08:28+2408:30+252m??189.051841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere  08:43+2508:44+251m??1100.037855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#18|--|HASHassan Jn  09:18+1409:20+152m??1121.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura  09:39+2209:40+221m??1142.052980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghatta  09:57+2209:58+231m??1157.016878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4211.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Jn  10:40-3-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express/16579 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Jn  12:05+1912:10+235m??1168.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Jn  12:53+1612:55+182m??1207.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Jn  13:08+1613:10+172m??1213.052805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#25|--|TKETarikere  13:38+1913:40+192m??1238.037 SWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#26|--|BDVTBhadravati  14:13+1014:15+162m??1258.037591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#27|--|SMETShivamogga Town  14:45+6-??1276.0-579mSWRPIN - 577201, Karnataka
Go to Full Mobile site