Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purvanchal Express - Poorvottar ka Sikandar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 23 03:05:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rajahmundry- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Howrah- rampurhat- Pakur- Malda- Katihar- naugachhia- Khagaria- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur. [NOTE: Waiting time at Vijayawada= 4:50 hours and at Visakhapatnam= 4:30 hours]

21602/Σ Nagpur-Warangal- Vijayawada -Visakha- Howrah-Katihar-Khagaria-Muzaffarpur ΣChain


Created: Aug 14 2015 (03:44) by Ashwani Kumar~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 3529 km  1 xfers
#1. 20806/Andhra Pradesh Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 10,5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Jn  Buffer: 17h 40m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 4,5
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Arrives @ 00:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
KGG/Khagaria Jn 


1 xfers. 34 halts. 505 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Khagaria Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Express/20806
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi»  -20:15-??10.087216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:15195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt  22:30-22:32-2m??1195.091 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Jn  23:50-23:52-2m??1313.086 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0898.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Jn  01:00-01:05-5m??2411.092 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Jn04:15-04:25-10m??2703.056 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Jn11:25-11:30-5m??21093.081308mCRPIN - 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur  13:55-13:57-2m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Jn  14:50-14:55-5m??21301.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  15:45-15:46-1m??21371.098184mSCRTel- 08738-238717, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4472.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam  16:30-16:31-1m??21443.081170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Jn  16:44-16:45-1m??21461.048 SCRPin - 505172, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#12/==/WLWarangal  18:30-18:31-1m??21544.072271mSCREnquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam  20:00-20:01-1m??21652.041118mSCRPhone; 08742-224541, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:2499.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Jn↵¶22:25-22:40-15m??21751.075 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 17h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:150.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Jn  15:55-16:05-10m??31751.064 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#16/--/RJYRajahmundry  18:25-18:30-5m??31900.04723mSCRPin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:15201.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Jn22:45-23:05-20m??32101.063 ECoRpin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Jn  00:03-00:05-2m??42162.074 ECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:01-01:03-2m??42231.065 ECoRPin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa  02:10-02:12-2m??42304.076 ECoRPIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur  03:11-03:16-5m??42379.082 ECoRPin- 760005, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon  04:12-04:13-1m??42455.0699mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Jn  05:15-05:25-10m??42526.029 ECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:05-06:10-5m??42545.04439mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Jn  06:48-06:53-5m??42573.07128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  07:54-07:55-1m??42645.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak  08:55-08:57-2m??42688.083 ECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore  09:42-09:44-2m??42751.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:36116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Jn  11:20-11:35-15m??42867.069 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Jn  13:08-13:10-2m??42974.096mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Jn14:00-14:25-25m??42982.07410mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:58145.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  16:23-16:28-5m??43127.06355mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat Jn  17:26-17:28-2m??43187.062 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#34/==/PKRPakur  18:19-18:20-1m??43240.04137mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#35/==/MLDTMalda Town  20:05-20:15-10m??43311.07731mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#36/==/KDPRKumedpur Jn  21:03-21:04-1m??43373.03231mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#37/==/KIRKatihar Jn  22:00-22:20-20m??43403.075 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#38/==/NNANaugachia  23:07-23:09-2m??43462.07939mECRTel.-06421-223152, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Jn  00:00-00:01-1m??53529.07143mECRNear Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#40/==/BGSBegusarai  00:35-00:36-1m??53569.02447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Jn  01:15-01:25-10m??53584.061 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#42/==/SPJSamastipur Jn  02:15-02:20-5m??53635.031 ECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Jn  04:00--??53687.0- ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Go to Full Mobile site