Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

RailFanning is our All-Rounder Glucose that gives us Instant Power in All Seasons - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sun Aug 14 11:38:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH KMZ/Katni Murwara from KTE/Katni which is just 2 KM by raod/rail].. via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Satna- KATNI [Reach KMZ station]- KATNI Murwara[CATCH 2nd train here]- umaria- Shahdol- Anuppur- Pendra road- Bilaspur- Raipur- Bhillai- Durg.

21172/Σ Gaya-Katni-Bilaspur [Catch 2nd train 18235/Bhopal-Bilaspur at KMZ/Katni Murwara, M.P] ΣChain


Created: May 11 2015 (14:10) by x-under SW-x

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 1
S      
STA/Satna Jn 
Arrives @ 14:40
Platform# 5
S      
KTE/Katni Jn 
xfer @ KTE/Katni Jn  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KMZ/Katni Murwara 
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDL/Shahdol 


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Satna Jn and Shahdol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12389
#1/==/GAYAGaya Jn  -05:30-31-519.0100109mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5185.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone  06:21-06:23-2m21-434.098 ECRPhone - (06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Jn  06:34-06:36-2m11-416.0106 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road  07:03-07:05-2m01-369.044 ECR06187-222222, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#5/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  08:20-08:30-10m01-314.04 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#6/==/PCOIPrayagraj Chheoki Jn  10:25-10:27-2m01-171.048 NCRPrayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5693.0
#7/==/MKPManikpur Jn  12:23-12:25-2m11-78.078250mNCRPincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#8/==/STA»Satna Jn»  13:25-13:30-5m110.084 WCRMadhya Pradesh 485001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Jn  14:40-14:45-5m5198.073 WCRMadhya Pradesh 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger/18235 - Buffer: 21m
273 intermediate stations04:251458.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara  19:10-19:20-10m031556.031 WCRKatni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5559.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria  21:15-21:20-5m031615.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#12/==/BRSBirsinghpur  21:42-21:44-2m031645.037464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0137.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol  22:45-22:55-10m031682.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar  23:11-23:13-2m031701.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/AALAmlai  23:28-23:30-2m031710.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16/==/APRAnuppur Jn  23:45-23:50-5m031723.072 SECRDist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road  00:32-00:37-5m041773.060 SECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#18/==/USLUslapur  02:10-02:12-2m041866.011278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:489.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Jn  03:00--741875.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Go to Full Mobile site