Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Howrah Rajdhani - At 50, the Handsome King 👑 is still ruling the tracks superbly. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 29 04:33:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- janghai- zafarabad- JAUNPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- aunrihar- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur

20784/Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur [Catch 2nd train 15232/Gondia-Barauni at Jaunpur, UP] ΣChain


Created: Apr 07 2015 (08:17) by Ashwani Kumar^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1685 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 48m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# --
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Arrives @ 14:28 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
JNU/Jaunpur Jn 
xfer @ JNU/Jaunpur Jn  Buffer: 6h 22m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JNU/Jaunpur Jn 
Arrives @ 02:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Jn 


1 xfers. 31 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Chhapra Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Trm»  -13:40-??10.050 CRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Jn  14:22-14:25-3m??135.058 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara15:35-15:40-5m??1102.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri16:10-16:15-5m??1116.071589mCRPin- 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNashik Road  16:58-17:00-2m??1167.088564mCRPin- 422214, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Jn  19:38-19:40-2m??1400.036 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Jn20:20-20:25-5m??1424.065 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:45307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Jn01:10-01:20-10m??2731.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  04:40-04:50-10m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Jn  06:00-06:05-5m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#11/==/STASatna Jn  07:25-07:35-10m??21165.042 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#12/==/MKPManikpur Jn  09:25-09:27-2m??21243.045250mNCRPincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#13/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn11:40-12:05-25m??21343.066 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#14%==%JNHJanghai Jn  12:59-13:01-2m??21402.036 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#15%--%MAYMariahu  13:50-13:52-2m??21432.04089mNRPincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#16/--/JNUJaunpur Jn  14:28-14:30-2m??21456.04483mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 6h 22m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#17/--/JNUJaunpur Jn  20:45-20:50-5m??21456.05383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#18%==%KCTKerakat  21:22-21:24-2m??21484.05384mNERJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#19%==%ARJAunrihar Jn  21:58-22:04-6m??21515.058 NERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#20%==%GCTGhazipur City  22:45-22:50-5m??21554.052 NERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#21%==%BUIBallia  00:05-00:10-5m??31619.03065mNERPincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#22%==%SIPSuraimanpur  01:24-01:26-2m??31656.02561mNERPin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#23%==%CPRChhapra Jn  02:35-02:45-10m??31685.050 NERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Jn  03:50-03:55-5m??31739.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Jn  04:05-04:10-5m??31744.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Jn  05:15-05:20-5m??31798.030 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Jn  07:05-07:10-5m??31850.038 ECR848101, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Jn  08:30--??31901.0- ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
Go to Full Mobile site