Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Brindavan Express - ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ,ಇದು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ Number 1 - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 21 22:15:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- JANGHAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Varanasi- ballia- Chhapra.

20782/Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15160/Durg-Chhapra at Janghai, UP] ΣChain


Created: Apr 07 2015 (07:41) by Ashwani Kumar^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 19m Distance: 1402 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# --
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Arrives @ 12:59 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
JNH/Janghai Jn 
xfer @ JNH/Janghai Jn  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JNH/Janghai Jn 
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Jn 


1 xfers. 47 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Chhapra Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Trm»  -13:40-??10.050 CRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Jn  14:22-14:25-3m??135.058 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara15:35-15:40-5m??1102.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri16:10-16:15-5m??1116.071589mCRPin- 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNashik Road  16:58-17:00-2m??1167.088564mCRPin- 422214, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Jn  19:38-19:40-2m??1400.036 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Jn20:20-20:25-5m??1424.065 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:45307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Jn01:10-01:20-10m??2731.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  04:40-04:50-10m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Jn  06:00-06:05-5m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#11/==/STASatna Jn  07:25-07:35-10m??21165.042 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#12/==/MKPManikpur Jn  09:25-09:27-2m??21243.045250mNCRPincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#13/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn11:40-12:05-25m??21343.066 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#14%==%JNHJanghai Jn  12:59-13:01-2m??21402.036 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#15%==%JNHJanghai Jn  14:08-14:10-2m??21402.065 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi  14:38-14:40-2m??21433.02889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3544.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Jn  16:15-16:30-15m??21477.020 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#18/==/BCYVaranasi City  16:40-16:42-2m??21480.06876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19/==/ARJAunrihar Jn  17:10-17:12-2m??21512.073 NERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20%==%NDJNandGanj  17:30-17:32-2m??21534.03277mNERPincode-233302., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#21%==%GCTGhazipur City  18:05-18:10-5m??21552.079 NERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22%==%YFPYusufpur  18:25-18:27-2m??21571.05974mNERPincode-233227., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%==%KMDRKarimuddin Pur  18:41-18:43-2m??21585.06072mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24%==%CBNChit Baragaon  18:58-19:00-2m??21600.04968mNERPin - 221713, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#25%==%BUIBallia  19:20-19:25-5m??21616.05565mNERPincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26%==%STWSahatwar  19:44-19:46-2m??21634.02566mNERPin - 277211, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#27%==%ROIReoti  20:06-20:08-2m??21642.04963mNERPin - 277209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28%==%SIPSuraimanpur  20:22-20:24-2m??21653.02061mNERPin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2630.0
#29%==%CPRChhapra Jn  21:50--??21683.0- NERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Go to Full Mobile site