Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

पश्चिम रेलवे की शान, पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस मेरी जान - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 14 01:41:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC JP Fastest 4

2019/Σ SBC-JP 4 ΣChain


Created: Jan 18 2012 (17:44) by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 308 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# 4,6
  T T S
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Arrives @ 17:20
Platform# 2,4
  T T S
JP/Jaipur Jn 


1 xfers. 14 halts. -6 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Jn and Jaipur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn  -20:00-??1-724.027 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:33160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:33-22:35-2m??1-564.053458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Jn  23:13-23:15-2m??1-531.061 SCoRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur  23:48-23:50-2m??1-498.076348mSCoRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Jn  01:05-01:10-5m??2-412.079 SCoRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Jn  02:43-02:45-2m??2-290.070407mSCoRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:04143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam  04:49-04:50-1m??2-147.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations02:45147.0
#8/==/SC»Secunderabad Jn»07:35-07:50-15m??20.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Jn  09:28-09:30-2m??2131.072293mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Jn  12:45-12:50-5m??2366.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Jn15:25-15:30-5m??2575.067 CR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:18298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Jn19:48-19:50-2m??2873.061 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Jn21:20-21:30-10m??2965.087 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Jn  00:51-00:56-5m??31257.099 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Jn  01:55-01:57-2m??31355.078 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt  03:28-03:30-2m??31473.078 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  05:55--??31660.0-210mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#18/==/DLIOld Delhi Jn  11:40-11:50-10m??31660.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#19/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla»  12:05-12:07-2m??31664.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DECDelhi Cantt  12:22-12:24-2m??31674.037219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/PMPalam  12:30-12:32-2m??31678.061221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/GGNGurgaon  12:45-12:47-2m??31691.066 NR122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/GHHGarhi Harsaru Jn  12:56-12:58-2m??31701.081 NR122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/PTRDPataudi Road  13:13-13:15-2m??31721.036228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/RERewari Jn  13:50-13:52-2m??31742.078 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal  14:29-14:30-1m??31790.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Jn  14:52-14:55-3m??31817.078272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/MKHMalakhera  15:10-15:11-1m??31836.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29%==%RHGRajgarh  15:24-15:25-1m??31853.059298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30%==%BKIBandikui Jn  15:50-15:54-4m??31878.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31%==%DODausa  16:14-16:16-2m??31907.095334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#32%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura  16:48-16:49-1m??31957.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  16:55-16:56-1m??31963.014423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#34%==%JPJaipur Jn  17:20-17:30-10m??31968.066 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#35%==%FLPhulera Jn  18:20-18:22-2m??32023.063 NWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/NRINaraina  18:32-18:33-1m??32033.083377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#37/==/KSGKishangarh  19:05-19:07-2m??32077.026457mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#38%==%AIIAjmer Jn  20:05-20:15-10m??32103.077 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#39!%%!%BERBeawar  20:56-20:58-2m??32155.087 NWR305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#40/==/SODSojat Road21:44-21:46-2m??32221.047295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#41/==/MJMarwar Jn  22:13-22:15-2m??32243.092 NWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#42/==/FAFalna  22:58-23:00-2m??32309.041282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:2599.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road  01:25-01:35-10m??42408.044 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#44/==/PNUPalanpur Jn  02:47-02:50-3m??42460.073217mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#45%==%MSHMahesana Jn  03:43-03:45-2m??42525.027 WRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:3069.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn06:15-06:45-30m??42594.059 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#47/==/VGViramgam Jn  07:51-07:53-2m??42659.071 WRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#48%==%DHGDhrangadhra Jn  08:48-08:50-2m??42724.059 WRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#49!%%!%HVDHalvad  09:22-09:24-2m??42756.08945mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#50!%%!%MALBMaliya Miyana Jn  09:55-09:57-2m??42802.039 WRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#51%==%SIOBSamakhiali Jn  10:57-10:59-2m??42841.06040mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52%==%BCOBBhachau  11:15-11:17-2m??42857.05244mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#53%==%GIMBGandhidham Jn12:00-12:30-30m??42894.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54%==%AIAdipur Jn  12:38-12:40-2m??42903.044 WRGandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#55|--|AJEAnjar  12:50-12:52-2m??42910.03753mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#56|--|BHUJBhuj  14:01--??42952.0- WRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Go to Full Mobile site