Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Forget AI; our RailFans are endowed with NI - Natural Intelligence

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 26 21:03:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- shahganj- AZAMGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mau - ballia- Chhapra - Sonpur- Hajipur- Barauni - naugachhia- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

20171/Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Katihar/KishanGanj. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P] ΣChain


Created: Dec 14 2014 (13:40) by Ashwani Kumar^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1546 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
   W   
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
AMH/Azamgarh 
xfer @ AMH/Azamgarh  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 1
  TW F 
AMH/Azamgarh 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# --
  TW F 
CPR/Chhapra Jn 


1 xfers. 20 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Chhapra Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Trm»  -16:40-??10.055 CRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/TNAThane  16:58-17:00-2m??116.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Jn  17:17-17:20-3m??135.040 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNashik Road  20:40-20:45-5m??1167.079564mCRPin- 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:16257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Jn  00:01-00:05-4m??2424.066 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:29231.0
#6/==/HDHarda  03:34-03:36-2m??2655.066 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Jn  04:45-04:55-10m??2731.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8/==/JBPJabalpur Jn08:50-09:00-10m??2976.050417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45189.0
#9/==/STASatna Jn  12:45-12:55-10m??21165.034 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations05:15178.0
#10/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn18:10-18:35-25m??21343.025 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2359.0
#11%==%JNHJanghai Jn  20:58-21:00-2m??21402.032 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#12%--%MAYMariahu  21:56-21:58-2m??21432.02489mNRPincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#13/--/JNUJaunpur Jn  23:00-23:05-5m??21456.02983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#14/--/SHGShahganj Jn  00:15-00:45-30m??31490.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road  01:06-01:08-2m??31511.05087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16!%%!%SMZSarai Mir  01:19-01:21-2m??31520.03288mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#17!%%!%AMHAzamgarh  02:10--??31546.0-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 9h 20m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#18!%%!%AMHAzamgarh  11:25-11:30-5m??31546.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#19!%%!%MAUMau Jn  12:35-12:45-10m??31589.046 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#20%==%BUIBallia  14:15-14:20-5m??31658.03865mNERPincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4566.0
#21%==%CPRChhapra Jn  16:05-16:20-15m??31724.061 NERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Jn  17:13-17:15-2m??31778.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Jn  17:25-17:30-5m??31784.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4587.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Jn  20:15-20:25-10m??31871.075 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:38123.0
#25/==/NNANaugachia  22:03-22:05-2m??31994.02539mECRTel.-06421-223152, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Jn  00:25-00:45-20m??42052.024 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3739.0
#27/==/BOEBarsoi Jn  02:22-02:24-2m??42091.07638mNFRPin - 854317, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/DLKDalkhola  02:47-02:49-2m??42120.06643mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#29/==/KNEKishanGanj  03:15--??42149.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Go to Full Mobile site