Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kanchan Kanya Express: ডুয়ার্সের রাণী - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Oct 23 20:34:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Time: 48h 45m 39 halts Distance: 2604 km 1 xfer@Ajmer Junction/AII

19472/Σ Porbandar-Sealdah Alternative Trains ΣChain


Created: Jul 21 2014 (20:01) by Thakursn

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2598 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 951 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
  T   S
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
S  W   
AII/Ajmer Jn 
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Jn  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 


1 xfers. 21 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT)/19263
#1%--%PBR»Porbandar»  -15:10-??10.068 WRDistrict- Porbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#2%--%WSJWansjaliya Jn  15:40-15:42-2m??134.064 WRDist. - Jamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%--%BNVDBhanvad  15:59-16:00-1m??152.070 WRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#4%--%LPJLalpur Jam  16:31-16:32-1m??188.030 WR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2141.0
#5/--/JAMJamnagar  17:53-17:58-5m??1129.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#6/--/HAPAHapa  18:13-18:15-2m??1137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#7%--%RJTRajkot Jn  19:30-19:35-5m??1213.063 WRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#8%==%WKRWankaner Jn  20:15-20:17-2m??1255.05586mWRDistrict- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2174.0
#9/==/SUNRSurendranagar Jn  21:38-21:40-2m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#10/==/VGViramgam Jn  23:03-23:05-2m??1395.052 WRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn00:20-00:50-30m??2460.024 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12/==/SBIBSabarmati BG  01:05-01:07-2m??2466.060 WRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#13%==%MSHMahesana Jn  02:10-02:12-2m??2529.034 WRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5464.0
#14/--/PNUPalanpur Jn  04:06-04:08-2m??2593.075 WRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#15/==/ABRAbu Road  04:50-05:00-10m??2646.078 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#16/==/FAFalna  06:16-06:18-2m??2745.050 NWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#17/==/MJMarwar Jn  07:38-07:43-5m??2811.077 NWRDist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#18%==%BERBeawar  08:51-08:53-2m??2898.026 NWR305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations02:0253.0
#19%==%AIIAjmer Jn  10:55-11:05-10m??2951.054 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#20/==/AII»Ajmer Jn»  -12:45-??2951.054 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/KSGKishangarh  13:13-13:15-2m??2976.073457mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#22/==/JPJaipur Jn14:45-14:50-5m??21086.075 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:29187.0
#23/--/BTEBharatpur Jn  17:19-17:21-2m??21273.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24/--/AHAchhnera Jn  17:43-17:45-2m??21300.024 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#25/--/AFAgra Fort18:50-19:15-25m??21326.020169mNCRPIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Jn  20:25-20:30-5m??21349.089 NCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:35231.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl  23:05-23:15-10m??21580.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35195.0
#28/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn01:50-01:55-5m??31775.051 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:58152.0
#29/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  04:53-05:03-10m??31927.084 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road  05:42-05:43-1m??31982.089 ECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Jn  06:15-06:16-1m??32029.077 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone  06:30-06:32-2m??32047.075 ECRPhone - (06184-253154), Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Jn07:40-07:45-5m??32132.057109mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Jn  09:05-09:07-2m??32209.089 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath  09:58-10:00-2m??32284.052281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Jn  10:55-11:00-5m??32332.056 ECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Jn  12:03-12:06-3m??32390.058114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38/==/RNGRaniGanj  12:25-12:26-1m??32408.072100mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur  12:46-12:48-2m??32432.06376mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Jn  13:49-13:52-3m??32496.047 ERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
38 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#41/==/SDAHSealdah  16:00--??32598.0-9mERKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Go to Full Mobile site