Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Feeling bored in the Train - talk to a RailFan. You'll WISH the train gets late.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Mar 20 18:47:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily chain, with quick changeover time..

19215/Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY ΣChain


Created: Jun 15 2014 (08:31) by xxx

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 23:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
(Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Jn 
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Jn  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Arrives @ 16:40
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -23:00+0710.074210mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad  23:17+723:19+102m3121.052207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/BVHBallabh Garh  23:28+1123:30+122m4129.076204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan  00:20+1800:22+192m2293.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Jn  00:55+2201:00+195m12134.059181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt  01:55+1702:00+175m12188.068 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena  03:10+2103:12+222m12267.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Jn  03:43+2303:48+235m12306.072 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#9/==/DBADabra  04:23+2404:24+261m02348.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#10/==/DAADatia  04:50+2804:51+291m02379.044264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Jn05:25+3005:35+3110m02403.061 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/BABBabina  06:00+3706:02+382m12429.087 NCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Jn  06:47+4306:49+432m12494.057 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#14/==/BINABina Jn  07:55+3308:00+365m22557.058413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/MABAMandi Bamora  08:18+3708:20+372m22574.085413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#16/==/BAQGanj Basoda  08:40+4108:42+412m22602.082417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha  09:11+4609:13+462m22642.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Jn  10:10+3910:20+4610m12695.031497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/HBJHabibGanj  10:32+4610:34+472m42702.068496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad  11:34+1:0211:36+1:052m02769.028309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Jn  12:15+5312:25+5610m32787.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)/12167 - Buffer: 11m
251 intermediate stations00:35883.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Jn  13:00+2113:10+2410m041670.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#23/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  16:40+3916:50+4710m541915.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Jn18:05+1:0318:10+1:225m242006.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#25%==%STASatna Jn  19:40+1:0819:50+1:0710m342104.033 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Jn  22:10+522:12+162m242182.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#27/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Jn  23:35+1:0123:40+1:225m042275.04497mNCRMirzapur Highway Naini-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:05156.0
#28/==/BSBVaranasi Jn  03:45+14-552431.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site