PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - once you meet them, friends for life

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Dec 2 13:42:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
avlb tkts

18970/Σ vskp tpty sf ΣChain


Created: Apr 22 2014 (18:31) by xxx

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 18501/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 26m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 2
    T  
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
Platform# 5
     F 
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Jn  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 01:35
Platform# 5
 M   F 
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# 5
 M   F 
TPTY/Tirupati 


1 xfers. 10 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Jn and Tirupati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Jn»  -17:35-??10.034 ECoRpin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada  18:05-18:07-2m??117.07546mECoRPincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46134.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Jn  19:53-19:55-2m??1151.05017mSCRPincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry  20:55-21:00-5m??1201.07523mSCRPin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#5/==/EEEluru  22:11-22:13-2m??1290.033 SCRPincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4860.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Jn00:01-00:05-4m??2350.071 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express/12762 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Jn  01:30-01:35-5m??2350.063 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Jn  06:13-06:15-2m??2644.08419mSCRPh ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#9/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  06:58-07:00-2m??2704.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Jn  07:28-07:30-2m??2727.015115mSCRPin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/TPTYTirupati  08:10--??2737.0-151mSCRChittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site