Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - हमको देख देख दुनिया जले, हमको ज़माने से क्या

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Mar 4 16:04:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS IS THE SHORTEST ROUTE. SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME. AT AJMER

18932/Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN ΣChain


Created: Apr 14 2014 (17:29) by bhaiyou

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Arrives @ 12:20
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Jn 
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Jn  Buffer: 17h 10m
#2. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2286 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
S    F 
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
S T    
MYS/Mysuru Jn 


1 xfers. 27 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Jn and Mysuru Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -18:10-??1-884.065337mNRJammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua  19:20-19:22-2m??1-808.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  20:00-20:05-5m??1-785.061 NRPathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt Jn  21:55-22:00-5m??1-672.057239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Jn  22:55-23:05-10m??1-620.062250mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt Jn  00:55-01:00-5m??2-506.085 NRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal  01:53-01:55-2m??2-431.061 NRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Jn↵¶03:55-04:25-30m??2-308.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt  04:55-04:57-2m??2-294.073219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/GGNGurgaon  05:11-05:13-2m??2-277.066 NR122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/GHHGarhi Harsaru Jn  05:22-05:24-2m??2-267.053 NR122505, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#12/==/RERewari Jn  06:11-06:13-2m??2-226.078 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal  06:50-06:51-1m??2-178.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Jn  07:13-07:16-3m??2-151.083272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#15/==/RHGRajgarh  07:42-07:44-2m??2-115.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/==/BKIBandikui Jn  08:11-08:13-2m??2-90.091283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/DODausa  08:32-08:34-2m??2-62.062334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#18%==%GADJGandhi Nagar Jaipur  09:28-09:30-2m??2-6.011423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#19%==%JP»Jaipur Jn»  10:00-10:10-10m??20.078 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20/==/FLPhulera Jn  10:52-10:54-2m??254.089 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#21/==/KSGKishangarh  11:31-11:33-2m??2109.032457mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#22/==/AIIAjmer Jn  12:20--??2134.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209 - Buffer: 17h 10m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Jn  -05:30-??3134.077 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#24%==%BERBeawar  06:11-06:13-2m??3186.083 NWR305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#25/==/SODSojat Road  07:01-07:03-2m??3253.043295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26/==/MJMarwar Jn  07:33-07:38-5m??3274.083 NWRDist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#27/==/FAFalna  08:26-08:28-2m??3340.077 NWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/PDWAPindwara  09:11-09:13-2m??3395.046 NWRPindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#29/==/ABRAbu Road  10:10-10:20-10m??3439.035 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#30/==/PNUPalanpur Jn  11:50-11:52-2m??3491.057 WRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#31/--/MSHMahesana Jn  13:00-13:02-2m??3556.040 WRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:4369.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn14:45-14:55-10m??3625.054 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Jn  15:46-15:48-2m??3670.056 WRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Jn  16:08-16:10-2m??3689.050 WRAnand - 388120, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Jn  16:53-17:03-10m??3725.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Jn  18:02-18:04-2m??3795.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#37/==/STSurat19:05-19:15-10m??3854.059 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#38/==/BLValsad  20:25-20:30-5m??3923.071 WRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi  20:52-20:55-3m??3949.082 WRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#40/==/PLGPalghar21:55-21:57-2m??31031.027 WRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#41/==/BSR»Vasai Road»  23:25-23:35-10m??31070.050 WRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#42/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08-00:10-2m??41098.02124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5218.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Jn  01:02-01:05-3m??41116.053 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#44/==/KJTKarjat Jn01:58-02:00-2m??41162.04056mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#45/==/LNLLonavala02:42-02:45-3m??41190.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Jn  04:15-04:20-5m??41254.051 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#47!%%!%STRSatara  07:12-07:15-3m??41399.068 CR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#48!%%!%KRDKarad  08:07-08:10-3m??41458.054596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#49!%%!%KOVKirloskarvadi  08:49-08:50-1m??41493.054572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#50!%%!%SLISangli  09:27-09:30-3m??41526.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:457.0
#51!%%!%MRJMiraj Jn  10:15-10:20-5m??41533.050 CRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#52!%%!%BGMBelagavi  13:05-13:10-5m??41671.047751mSWRKarnataka - 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#53!%%!%LDLonda Jn  14:15-14:17-2m??41722.044 SWRLonda - 591301, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.0
#54%==%DWRDharwad  15:53-15:55-2m??41792.019737mSWRPin code : 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#55!%%!%UBLSSS Hubballi Jn17:00-17:10-10m??41813.060 SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#56!%%!%HVRSMM Haveri  18:25-18:27-2m??41888.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#57!%%!%RNRRanibennur  19:08-19:10-2m??41921.061 SWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#58!%%!%HRRHarihar  19:33-19:35-2m??41944.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#59%==%DVGDavangere  19:53-19:55-2m??41957.061 SWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#60%==%RRBBirur Jn  21:48-21:50-2m??42071.045 SWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#61%==%ASKArsikere Jn  22:50-22:55-5m??42117.055 SWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62%==%TTRTiptur  23:23-23:25-2m??42142.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#63%==%TKTumakuru  01:08-01:10-2m??52213.051 SWRTumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#64/==/YPRYesvantpur Jn  02:25-02:30-5m??52277.022 SWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#65/==/MWMMalleswaram  02:38-02:40-2m??52280.05920mSWRBengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#66/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn  03:15-03:30-15m??52283.072 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#67/==/MYAMandya  04:48-04:50-2m??52376.038674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#68/==/MYSMysuru Jn  06:00--??52420.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Go to Full Mobile site